Free Administrative Record - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] (Enclosure 2) Protester was notified that the corrective action would consist of terminating the awarded contract and conducting a new source selection based on the current proposals. The notice of corrective action specifically stated: "The Agency will not be conducting a new technical evaluation of proposals or accepting revised proposals from any offerors.The new source selection will be based on the offerors' previously submitted proposals." II. Argument 4 C.F.R. § 21.1 (c)(4) requires a protest to "[s]et forth a detailed statement of the legal and factual grounds of protest including copies of relevant documents." In addition, 4 C.F.R. § 21.1 (f) requires grounds for protest to be "legally sufficient." "These requirements contemplate that protesters provide, at a minimum, either allegations or evidence that the protester will prevail in its claim of improper agency action."