Free Administrative Record - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] Therefore, there was no reason for the Agency to conducl another round of discussions. See Exhibit 1.

1074

Case 1:07-cv-00243-LMB

Document 15-43

Filed 05/12/2007

Page 25 of 30

Mary C, Curcio, Esq. January 18,2007 Page11 D. Disputes relating to contract administration are not valid grounds for a bid protest. Several of Ravens' protest grounds relate to contract administration and should be dismissed pursuant to Rule § 21.5(a) of the Bid Protest Regulations, whlch states that "[d]isputes between a contactor and the agency are resolved pursuant to the disputes clause of the contract and the Contract Disputes Act of 1978." 1. Ravens' allegation that the Agency's award to Rowe was irrational is based on a dispute relating to the Contracting Officer's exercise of an option year under Ravens" existing contract.