Free Administrative Record - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] AR, Tab 31, unnumbered p. 5; Tab 32, 13. DIA is grasping at straws when it attempts to distort the meaning and application of this Solicitation provision absent anything in the record to indicate that either the TEB or the SSA even considered this non'issue. Olympus is therefore an interested party under the terms of the bid protest regulations set forth at 4 C.F.R_ § 21.0(a), in that Olympus is an offeror "whose direct economic interest would be affected by the award of a contract or by the failure to award a contract," and therefore has standing to file its protests.

D(21 30192a51.1

PROTECTED MATERIAL TO BE DISCLOSED ONLY IN ACCORDANCE WITH GAO PROTECTIVE ORDER

1271

Case 1:07-cv-00243-LMB

Document 15-50

Filed 05/12/2007

Page 12 of 25
Mary O, Curcio, Esq. February 28, 2007 Page 4

SEYF_~TH