1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
[…] 3
Case 2:03-cr-00344-MHM
Document 860
Filed 06/12/2006
Page 3 of 10
1 2 3 4
valid OMB control number." Defendant had every legal right to rely upon this statement as well as the actual provisions of the PRA of 1995. There are many violations of the Paperwork Reduction Act of
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
1995 regarding Form 1040 that the United States knew about prior to attempting to deprive the Defendant of her liberty. 44 U.S.C. § 3507(g) prohibits "The Director" from approving "a collection of information for a period in excess of 3 years." The OMB # 1545-0074 has appeared on form 1040 from 1995 through 2005. Likewise, any changes to any approved form must be preapproved. See § 3507(h)(3). Changes have been made to the forms at least annually since 1995, but without the required approval.
14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21