Free Reply to Response to Motion - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] Consumers' citation to the 1985 Mission Plan fails to provide support for its bad faith assertion. The 1985 Mission Plan was issued in accordance with the requirements of 42 U.S.C. § 10221 (1982), which was to "provide an informational basis sufficient to permit informed decisions to be made in carrying out the repository program and the research, development, and demonstration programs required under this chapter." 42 U.S.C. § 10221 (1982).