Free Response to Proposed Findings of Uncontroverted Fact - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] Case 1:05-cv-00142-NBF

Document 122

Filed 12/21/2007

Page 12 of 42

610.102 as the "period within an administrative workweek, established in accordance with §610.111, within which the employee is regularly scheduled to work." Response: Agrees that 5 C.F.R. § 610.102 states: Regularly scheduled administrative workweek, for a full-time employee, means the period within an administrative workweek, established in accordance with § 610.111, within which the employee is regularly scheduled to work. 27. Section 610.611 makes clear that a regularly scheduled administrative workweek "consists of the 40-hour basic workweek established in accordance with paragraph (a)(l) of this section, plus the period of regular overtime work, if any, required of each employee." See e.g., Baker Nov. 18, 2002 e-mail. Ex.