Free Reply to Response to Motion - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] Even with respect to her Title VII claims, Ms. Lange was not required to wait for a Final Agency Decision, as she asserts. (Opposition at 9-10.) Section 1614.407 allows such claims to be pursued in Federal court "[a]fter 180 days from the date of filing an individual or class complaint if an appeal has not been 12

2/

Case 1:06-cv-00306-MCW

Document 25

Filed 05/17/2007

Page 17 of 21

specifically excluded by 29 C.F.R. § 1614.408 ("The filing of a complaint or appeal under this part [1614] shall not toll the time for filing a civil action."). As the court explained in

Feng v.