Free Response to Proposed Findings of Uncontroverted Fact - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] It would be at a location such as at the location of a pharmacist, manufacturer or distributor that is a registrant with DEA. DIs would have to go out and do some type of investigation that involves such subjects where it would be more convenient to take the OGV from a DI's residence to such location, as opposed to coming into the DEA office, picking up a vehicle and then going out to the field work location. [20] RESPONSE: Defendant does not dispute this proposed finding. 10. As to the definition in 41 C.F.R. 102-5.30 of "compelling operational consideration,"

which declares those to be "circumstances where home-to-work transportation is essential to the conduct of official business, or would substantially increase a federal agency's efficiency and economy," according to DEA that definition is "a component of the field work consideration." [40] RESPONSE: Defendant object to this proposed finding upon the ground that it is vague. 11. 41. C.F.R. § 102-5.70 declares that "the use of home-to-work transportation for field