Free Motion to Amend/Correct - District Court of Arizona - Arizona
[…] Proposed Instruction:
8 9 10 11 12

If you should find that each of the Rada Defendants is liable in some measure for damages claimed by the Plaintiff, and if you should further find that the purchasers of the CGAs were also negligent as the proximate cause of their own injury in the purchase of the CGAs, then the purchasers' damages shall be reduced in proportion to

13 14 15 16

the relative degree of the purchasers' fault which was the proximate cause of the injury to the purchaser of the CGA. Comment

17 18 19 20 21

A.R.S. § 12-2505 (2006); A.R.S. Const. Art. 18 § 5, which requires that "the defense of contributory negligence or of assumption of risk shall, in all cases whatsoever, be a question of fact and shall, at all times, be left to the jury." 12. Rada Defendants' Jury Instruction ­ Plaintiff's Fault

On each of the Rada Defendants' claim that his customer was at fault, you must
22 23 24 25