Free Motion to Amend/Correct - District Court of Arizona - Arizona
[…] The SPO also specifically refers to the regulation applied to this statutory authority, 16 C.F.R. § 4.11(c). This regulation reiterates that disclosed information must be held in confidence and used for official law enforcement purposes, and further, it requires that the requesting law enforcement agency "describe the nature of the law enforcement activity and the anticipated relevance of the information to that activity." 16 C.F.R. § 4.11(c). Case 2:04-cv-00074-SRB Document 44 10 Filed 09/23/2005 Page 10 of 21

protective orders, "Ninth Circuit precedent strongly favors disclosure to meet the needs of parties in pending litigation." Beckman Indus., Inc. v. Int'l Ins.