Free Motion to Dismiss - District Court of California - California
[…] Case 3:07-cv-02231-RJB

Document 12-3

Filed 01/23/2008

Page 7 of 7

Sprint Nextel may have also violated California Public Utility Code § 2890: (a) "A telephone bill may only contain charges for products or services, the purchase of which the subscriber has authorized." and in the United States Code Title 47 § 201 (b) "All charges, practices, classifications, and regulations for and in connection with such [interstate communication by radio] communication service, shall be just and reasonable, and any such charge, practice, classification, or regulation that is