Free Proposed Findings of Uncontroverted Fact - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] No course of dealing or usage of trade or course of performance shall be relevant to explain or supplement any provision contained in this contract. 10 C.F.R. § 961.11, Art. XXII. III. 28. BOSTON EDISON'S EXECUTION OF ITS STANDARD CONTRACT On June 17, 1983, Boston Edison Company executed its Standard Contract with

DOE. See Complaint, ¶ 9; Amend. Complaint, ¶ 31. Boston Edison's Standard Contract contained the same terms and conditions as the final rule promulgated by DOE on April 14, 1983, 10 C.F.R. § 961.11. A 265. IV. 29. DOE'S ISSUANCE OF THE 1987 MISSION PLAN AMENDMENT In June 1985, DOE issued the Mission Plan, in accordance with the requirements

of 42 U.S.C. § 10221 (1982), which was to "provide an informational basis sufficient to permit informed decisions to be made in carrying out the repository program and the research, development, and demonstration programs required under this chapter." 42 U.S.C. § 10221 (1982).

14

Case 1:99-cv-00447-CFL

Document 194

Filed 04/30/2004

Page 15 of 22

30.

In the 1987 Mission Plan Amendment, which DOE submitted to Congress in June