Free Order - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] Based on the offeror's performance record, the Government has significant confidence that the offeror will successfully perform the required effort. Based on the offeror's performance record, the Government has confidence that the offeror will successfully perform the required effort. Normal contractor emphasis should preclude any problems. No performance record identifiable (see FAR [§§] 15.305(a)(2)(iii) and (iv)).12

Significant Confidence

Satisfactory Confidence

Unknown Confidence

12

FAR § 15.305(a)(2)(iii)-(iv) provides:

(iii) The evaluation should take into account past performance information regarding predecessor companies, key personnel who have relevant experience, or subcontractors that will perform major or critical aspects of the requirement when such information is relevant to the instant acquisition. -7-

Case 1:07-cv-00712-MMS

Document 59

Filed 12/20/2007

Page 8 of 42

Little Confidence

Based on the offeror's performance record, substantial doubt exists that the offeror will successfully perform the required effort.