Free Motion to Dismiss for Failure to State a Claim - District Court of Delaware - Delaware
[…] individual, acting under color of law, caused him to be deprived of his federally protected rights. Id. at 800. 10. In order to state a valid claim under 42 U.S.C. § 1986, plaintiff must state a valid

claim under 42 U.S.C. § 1985. Junior Doe v. Allentown School District, C.A. No. 06-CV-1926, Golden, J. (September 24, 2007, E.D.P.A), 2007 WL 2814587 at *7. 42 U.S.C. § 1985 requires that plaintiff allege that "two or more people acted, motivated by a racial class-based animus, to deprive the plaintiff of the equal protection of the laws". Id. 11. 42 U.S.C. § 2000c provides definitions for terms used within Subchapter IV ­

Public Education. 12. 42 U.S.C. § 2000c-8 states, "Nothing in this subchapter shall effect adversely the

right of any person to sue for or obtain relief in any court against discrimination in public education." Plaintiff Has Failed To Properly Serve Defendants Dunmon and Hooper And The Claims Against Them Must Be Dismissed 13. In violation of F.R.C.P. 4(m) and Superior Court Civil Rule 4(j), plaintiff served