Free Motion to Stay - District Court of Delaware - Delaware
[…] . . . (C) a tax required to be collected or withheld . . . (D) an employment tax on a wage, salary, . . . (E) an excise tax . . . (F) a customs duty . . . (G) a penalty related to a claim of a kind specified in this paragraph. . . ." 29 U.S.C. §§ 1051 provides in pertinent part: "This part shall apply to any employee benefit plan described in section 1003(a) of this title . . . other than ­ .... (2) a plan which is unfunded and is maintained by an employer primarily for the purpose of providing deferred compensation for a select group of management or highly compensated employees; . . ." 29 U.S.C. §§ 1081 provides in pertinent part: "(a) Plans excepted from applicability of this part This part shall apply to any employee pension benefit plan described in section 1003(a) of this title, (and not exempted under section 1003(b) of this title), other than .... (3) a plan which is unfunded and is maintained by an employer primarily for the purpose of providing deferred compensation for a select group of management or highly compensated employees; . . ." .... (8) an individual account plan (other than a money purchase plan) . . . " 29 U.S.C. § 1082(e)(1) and (3) provides: (e) Quarterly contributions required (1) In general If a defined benefit plan . . . which has a funded current liability percentage (as defined in subsection (d)(8) of