Free Objection to Presentence Investigation Report - District Court of Arizona - Arizona
[…] 7

California Health & Safety Code §11351.5 provides:

Except as otherwise provided in this division, every person who possesses for sale or purchases for purposes of sale cocaine base which is specified in paragraph (1) of subdivision (f) of Section 11054, shall be punished by imprisonment in the state prison for a period of three, four, or five years.

8

26 27 28
9

U.S.S.G. §2L1.2, comment n. 1(B)(iv). United States v. Rivera-Sanchez, 247 F.3d 905, 906 (9 th Cir.2001)(en banc). California Health and Safety Code § 11360 Document 35 Filed 10/14/2005 Page 3 of 7Page 3 of 7

10

Case 2:03-cr-00441-DCB-JJM