Free Motion to Dismiss Counts (Less Than All) - District Court of Arizona - Arizona
[…] Revised Stat. §§13-1104 (second degree murder).3

It is important to note that Kramer was the senior member of the HAMC present during the commission of the offense and also his subsequent attempts to destroy evidence of the crimes. 3 A.R.S. § 13-1104, second degree murder; provides in part: A. A person commits second degree murder if without premeditation:
2

1. The person intentionally causes the death of another person, including an unborn child or, as a result of intentionally causing the death of another person, causes the death of an unborn child; or 2. Knowing that the person's conduct will cause death or serious physical injury, the person causes the death of another person, including an unborn child or, as a result of knowingly causing the death of another person, causes the death of an unborn child; or 3. Under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to human life, the person recklessly engages in conduct that creates a grave risk of death and thereby causes the death of another person, including an unborn child or, as a result of recklessly causing the death of another person, causes the death of an unborn child.
Page 4

Case 2:03-cr-01167-DGC

Document 973

Filed 12/14/2005

Page 4 of 12

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29