Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information
Note: As per W.S. 22-25-106(b), "a committee formed after an election to defray campaign expenses incurred during a previous election....or candidate's campaign committee which has previously filed a statement of receipts and expenditures and has not filed a statement of termination shall file an itemized statement of receipts and expenditures on December 31 of each odd-numbered year." Once the candidate filing period begins, committees related to a candidate will be moved to the committee roster for the current election cycle.
Office Sought
Governor
Democrat
Committee Information
Dave Freudenthal Folks for Freudenthal Committee PO Box 281 Cheyenne (307) 634-7228 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 11/7/2001 [email protected] www.folksforfreudenthal.com 82003
Republican
Ron Micheli Micheli for Governor PO Box 50521 Casper (307) 262-4972 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 3/13/2009 [email protected] 82605
Secretary of State
Republican Max Maxfield Partners for Maxfield Committee P.O. Box 2016 Cheyenne (307) 778-4022 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 11/13/2001 [email protected] 82003
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:26 PM
Page 1 of 20
Office Sought
State Auditor
Republican
Committee Information
Rita Meyer Rita Meyer for State Auditor P.O. Box 20386 Cheyenne (307) 433-0620 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 9/9/2005 [email protected] www.ritameyer.com 82003
State Treasurer
Republican Joe Meyer Friends of Joe Meyer PO Box 20938 Cheyenne 82003
Formation Date: Email Address: Website:
2/26/2006 [email protected]
Superintendent of Public Instuction
Republican Jim McBride Committee to Elect Jim McBride PO Box 1881 Cheyenne 82003-1881
Formation Date: Email Address: Website:
1/31/2006 [email protected] mcbride4supt.com
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 2 of 20
Office Sought
Senate District 3
Republican
Committee Information
Curt Meier Committee to Elect Curt Meier 4721 Rd. 18 Lagrange (307) 834-2447 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 7/6/2006 82221
Senate District 04
Democrat Ken Tuma Ken Tuma for Wyoming Legislature Committee P.O. Box 4064 Cheyenne (307) 637-5472 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 10/11/2000 82003
Senate District 06
Democrat Phyllis Sherard Phyllis Sherard for Wyoming State Senate PO Box 988 Cheyenne (307) 214-6357 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: http://www.sherardforsenate.com 5/8/2008 82003
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 3 of 20
Office Sought
Senate District 10
Democrat
Committee Information
Neil Harrison Harrison for Senate PO Box 423 Laramie (307) 745-9088 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 9/9/2008 82073
Republican
Phil Nicholas Nicholas for Senate PO Box 928 Laramie (307) 742-7140 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 8/13/2008 82073
Senate District 24
Republican Michael Von Flatern The Committee to elect Michael Von Flatern 1318 Columbine Drive Gillette (307) 686-2946 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/23/2004 [email protected] 82718
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 4 of 20
Office Sought
Senate District 26
Republican
Committee Information
Eli D. Bebout Bebout for Senate Committee PO Box 112 Riverton (307) 856-0375 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 7/29/2008 82501
Senate District 27
Democrat Bert Toews Friends for Bert Toews 4911 E. 16th Casper (307) 266-1869 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/18/2008 82609
Republican
Bill Landen Landen for Legislature 2010 Kingsbury Drive Casper (307) 237-4067 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/6/2008 [email protected] 82609
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 5 of 20
Office Sought
Senate District 28
Republican
Committee Information
Kit Jennings Kit for Senate District 28 P.O. Box 51151 Casper (307) 265-4698 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/13/2004 [email protected] 82605
House District 01
Republican Mark A. Semlek Committee to Elect Mark Semlek 1307 D Road Moorcroft (307) 756-9294 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/18/2002 [email protected] 82701
House District 05
Republican Matt Teeters Teeters 4 House 1520 Rd 70 Lingle (307) 534-6772 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/23/2006 82223
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 6 of 20
Office Sought
House District 07
Republican
Committee Information
Bryan Pedersen Pedersen for House 2572 Wind River Trail Cheyenne (307) 433-0862 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 12/19/2007 82009
House District 08
Republican Greg Thomas Thomas Campaign Committee 3913 Snyder Avenue Cheyenne (307) 772-0381 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 4/19/2003 [email protected] 82001
Republican
David Miller Committee to Elect David Miller P.O. Box 2285 Cheyenne (307) 635-8799 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 3/3/2004 82003
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 7 of 20
Office Sought
House District 08
Democrat
Committee Information
Lori A. Millin Lori Millin for WY State House 308 Stetson Drive Cheyenne (307) 635-3670 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/18/2006 82009
House District 09
Republican David L. Zwonitzer Zwonitzer for HD 9 4204 Dell Range Blvd. Cheyenne (307) 635-7247 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 7/3/2006 82001
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 8 of 20
Office Sought
House District 10
Democrat
Committee Information
Jana Howard Ginter Ginter for House 10 817 CR 152 Carpenter (307) 649-2422 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/31/2008 82054
Republican
Rodney "Pete" Anderson Committee to Elect Rodney Anderson P.O. Box 930 Pine Bluffs (307) 245-3489 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/22/2004 [email protected] 82082
House District 11
Democrat Mary A. Throne Throne for House District 11 720 East 19th Street Cheyenne (307) 630-6728 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 4/26/2006 [email protected] 82001
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 9 of 20
Office Sought
House District 13
Democrat
Committee Information
Cathy Connolly Connolly for House Committee 1321 Garfield Street Laramie (307) 399-0482 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/12/2008 82070
House District 16
Democrat Pete Jorgensen Friends of Pete Box 9550 Jackson (307) 733-5150 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/7/2002 [email protected] 83002-9550
House District 17
Democrat Bernadine L. Craft Craft for House Committee 1209 Hilltop Drive Rock Springs (307) 382-5035 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/1/2006 82901
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 10 of 20
Office Sought
House District 22
Republican
Committee Information
Monte Olsen Committee to Re-Elect Monte Olsen P.O. Box 186 Daniel (307) 859-8412 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 7/14/2000 [email protected] 83115
House District 22
Democrat Jim Roscoe Roscoe for Wyoming Box 1789 Wilson (307) 537-5656 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 3/31/2008 [email protected] www.roscoeforwyoming.com 83014
House District 23
Democrat Mike Gierau Committee to Elect Mike Gierau P.O. Box 2975 Jackson (307) 413-0109 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/10/2004 [email protected] 83001
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 11 of 20
Office Sought
House District 24
Republican
Committee Information
Colin M. Simpson Colin Simpson for House District #24 Committee 201 Rio Vista Cody (307) 527-4066 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 3/30/1998 82414
House District 26
Republican Elaine D. Harvey Elaine Harvey for House District 26 Committee 792 Garfield Avenue Lovell (307) 548-7866 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/12/2008 82431
House District 27
Democrat Debbie Healy Hammons Vote for Debbie Hammons 100 County Drive Worland (307) 347-2847 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/13/2004 [email protected] 82401
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 12 of 20
Office Sought
House District 28
Republican
Committee Information
Lorraine Quarberg Quarberg for State Representative PO Box 1105 Thermopolis (307) 864-2221 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/12/2004 [email protected] 82443
House District 29
Republican David A. DeBolt Friends of Dave DeBolt 1274 Spaulding Sheridan (307) 674-5540 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/20/2008 82801
Republican
John W. Patton Friends of John W. Patton 1623 Pond View Court Sheridan (307) 672-2776 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/5/2008 82801
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 13 of 20
Office Sought
House District 31
Democrat
Committee Information
Billy Montgomery Committee to Elect Billy Montgomery PO Box 3329 Gillette (307) 686-2092 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 3/5/2008 [email protected] 82717-3329
Republican
Tom Lubnau II Lubnau for our Future PO Box 1028 Gillette (307) 682-1313 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 4/23/2008 82717
House District 32
Republican Timothy P. Hallinan Committee To Elect Tim Hallinan 1401 Three Forks Ct Gillette (307) 686-6542 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/26/2006 [email protected] 82718
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 14 of 20
Office Sought
House District 36
Democrat
Committee Information
Mary Hales Committee to Elect Mary Hales PO Box 52315 Casper (307) 265-4414 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 2/20/2008 82605-2315
House District 39
Democrat Stan Blake Blake for HD-39 PO Box 774 Green River (307) 875-3779 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 3/2/2006 82935
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 15 of 20
Office Sought
House District 41
Democrat
Committee Information
Ken A. Esquibel The Committee to Elect Ken Esquibel 3121 Spruce Court Cheyenne (307) 630-6096 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/22/2006 82001
Republican
Becket B. Hinckley Hinckley for House 2756 Olive Drive Cheyenne (307) 634-3995 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/30/2008 82001
House District 42
Republican Pete Illoway Illoway for House Committee 839 Ridgeland Street Cheyenne (307) 635-2973 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/18/2000 [email protected] 82009-3247
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 16 of 20
Office Sought
House District 43
Democrat
Committee Information
Terry Barbre Barbre for House Committee 1002 Madison Avenue Cheyenne (307) 638-0937 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/8/2004 [email protected] 82001
House District 43
Republican Dan Zwonitzer Zwonitzer for House 43 521 Cottonwood Drive Cheyenne (307) 635-7088 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 8/28/2008 82001
House District 48
Democrat Joseph M. Barbuto Barbuto for House District 48 PO Box 1198 Rock Springs (307) 389-3590 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/21/2008 [email protected] www.joe4house.com 82902
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 17 of 20
Office Sought
House District 49
Democrat
Committee Information
Saundra Meyer Friends of Saundra Meyer PO Box 2567 Evanston (307) 789-8745 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: meyerforstatehouse.com 6/26/2006 82931
House District 50
Republican Pat Childers Childers for House Committee 26 Equine Dr. Cody (307) 587-5145 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 5/26/1996 [email protected] 82414
House District 51
Republican Rosie Berger Committee to Re-Elect Rosie Berger P.O. Box 275 Big Horn (307) 672-7600 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 6/9/2004 [email protected] 82833
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 18 of 20
Office Sought
House District 53
Independent
Committee Information
Sue Howard Elect Sue Howard for HD 53 2500 Maple Avenue Gillette (307) 682-8491 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 9/12/2006 82718
House District 54
Democrat David M. Neary Committee to Elect David Neary 635 S. Third Street Lander 82520
Formation Date: Email Address: Website:
6/19/2008
House District 56
Republican Tim Stubson Stampede for Stubson 1645 S. Chestnut Casper (307) 234-1000 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 3/31/2008 [email protected] stampedeforstubson.com 82604
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 19 of 20
Office Sought
House District 57
Republican
Committee Information
Thomas A. Lockhart Lockhart for House Committee 770 E. 12th Street Casper (307) 472-4116 Formation Date: Email Address: Website: 2/6/2002 [email protected] 82601
Wyoming Ongoing Candidate Committee Information 4/10/2009 12:09:40 PM
Page 20 of 20