Free Reply to Opposition - District Court of California - California
[…] third party beneficiary thereto. "[T]he SBA shall be deemed an express third party beneficiary of the provisions of the Agreement to the extent of the rights of the Preferred Limited Partners and the SBA hereunder and under the Act, and the SBA shall be entitled to enforce such provisions (including without limitation, the obligations of each Partner to make capital contributions to the Partnership for the benefit of the Preferred Limited Partners and for its benefit. . ." ¶ 2.3, emphasis added. The Agreement expressly stated that 13 C.F.R. § 107.1140 was incorporated by reference as if fully incorporated. ¶ 2.4 (a). Section 107.1140 states: "If you issue Leverage after April 25, 1994, you automatically agree to the terms and conditions in §§ 107.1800 through 107.1820 as they exist at the time of issuance. The effect of these terms and conditions is the same as if they were fully incorporated in the terms of your Leverage." Section 107.1800 provides: "Any Licensee that violates the terms and conditions of its Leverage is subject to SBA remedies. . . .The terms, conditions and remedies in § 107.1820 apply to outstanding Preferred Securities and Participating Securities issued after April 25, 1994, or if you have