Free Complaint - District Court of California - California
[…] Such attorneys' fees, "including litigation expenses and costs," are further specifically provided for by §505 of Title III. WHEREFORE, Plaintiff prays for damages as hereinafter stated. II. SECOND CAUSE OF ACTION BREACH OF STATUTORY PROTECTIONS FOR PERSONS WITH PHYSICAL DISABILITIES (California Health & Safety Code § 19955, et seq.) 34. Plaintiff repleads and incorporates by reference, as if fully set forth again herein,

the allegations contained in paragraphs 1 through 33 of this Complaint and incorporate them herein as if separately repled. 35. California Health & Safety Code § 19955 provides in pertinent part:

The purpose of this part is to insure that public accommodations or facilities constructed in this state with private funds adhere to the provisions of Chapter 7 (commencing with Sec. 4450) of Division 5 of Title 1 of the Government Code. For the purposes of this part "public accommodation or facilities" means a building, structure, facility, complex, or improved area which is
COMPLAINT FOR DAMAGES, INJUNCTIVE RELIEF 10

Case 3:08-cv-02915-CRB

Document 1

Filed 06/11/2008

Page 11 of 21