Free Amended Complaint - District Court of California - California
[…] The section also requires the information to "be made available to all applicants for development projects and to any person who requests the information." 44. Cal. Gov. Code § 65941(a) mandates: "The information compiled pursuant to

12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Section 65940 shall also indicate the criteria which the agency will apply in order to determine the completeness of any application submitted to it for a development project." All of this information is required, under Gov. Code § 65942, to be revised as necessary so as to "be current and accurate at all times." That section further provides: "Any revisions shall apply prospectively only and shall not be a basis for determining that an application is not complete . . . if the application was received before the revision is effective" with two narrow exceptions. 45. Although an agency is permitted to defer requiring some of the information needed

until after the completion of the application, Cal. Gov.