Free Amended Complaint - District Court of California - California
[…] IV. THE PERMIT STREAMLINING ACT (CAL. GOV. CODE §§ 65920 ET SEQ.) 43. Cal. Gov. Code § 65940(a) requires each state agency and each local agency to

"compile one or more lists that shall specify in detail the information that will be required from any applicant for a development project." The section also requires the information to "be made available to all applicants for development projects and to any person who requests the information." 44. Cal. Gov. Code § 65941(a) mandates: "The information compiled pursuant to

12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Section 65940 shall also indicate the criteria which the agency will apply in order to determine the completeness of any application submitted to it for a development project." All of this information is required, under Gov. Code § 65942, to be revised as necessary so as to "be current and accurate at all times."