Free Brief - District Court of Colorado - Colorado
[…] (See equal valuation issues infra.) NEPA' purpose is to encourage public involvement in the preparation of s Environmental Assessments as every step of the process. Town of Rye, N.Y. v. Skinner 907 F. 2d 23 (2d D.C.A. 1990) certiorari denied 111 S.Ct. 673, 498 U.S. 1024. FS failed to give serious and objective consideration to public input. IV. the Lands exchanged are not of equivalent value as required by FLPMA The Federal Land Policy Management Act (FLPMA), 43 U.S.C. 1716 (b) requires, " values of the lands exchanged by the Secretary under this Act a