Free Response to Motion - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] 4

Defendant has failed to address the apparent violation of Agency regulations even though this issue was discussed in Plaintiff's earlier briefs. 8

Case 1:97-cv-00381-FMA

Document 255

Filed 03/09/2005

Page 14 of 23

required before the project can be removed from the FmHA or its successor agency under Public Law 103-354 program. 7 C.F.R. § 1955.15(d)(2)(v) (emphasis added); see also 7 C.F.R. § 1955.15(f)(2) ("For MFH loans, the advertisement will state the restrictive-use provisions which will be included in any deed used to transfer title."). Thus, an owner can be released from the program and maintain its property after foreclosure only if the Agency determines that the housing is no longer needed in any event.