Free Administrative Record - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] But for DIA's arbitrary actions, ' Rowe would have been selected (a second time) for award. Accordingly, Rowe's direct economic interest is affected by the contemplated award of a ¢ontradt to NoSier. 4 C.F.IR. § 21.0(a). ii. ROWE'S PROTEST iS TIMidLY. Rowe received Its wdtten debriefing from the Agency on September 15, 2006, Accordingly, this protest is timely filed. 4, C.F:R. § 21.2(a)(2) ("the initial protest shall not be filed before the debriefing date offered the protester, but shall be filed not later than 10 days after the date on which the debriefing is held.") ,,

~ The Contracting Officer is Cheong Chert. Her telephone number Is (202) 231,841 lB.. Her fax number is (202) 23~-2831, Her email address is ~,

296

Case 1:07-cv-00243-LMB

Document 15-12

Filed 05/12/2007

Page 27 of 30

Anthony Gamboa, Esquire September 25, 2006 Page3