Free Reply to Response to Motion - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] However, I.R.C. § 6532(a)(1) provides that no tax refund suit "shall be begun before the expiration of 6 months from the date of filing the claim . . . unless the Secretary renders a decision thereon within that time." The Cardenases allege (Opp. Ex.