Free Cross Motion [Dispositive] - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] Cl. 566, 492 F.2d 1200, 1206 (1974); accord Aviation Enterprises, Inc. v. United States, 8 Cl. Ct. 1, 19 (1985) (degree of proof required relates to the "latitude given to procurement officials to cancel solicitations"); see also ABF Freight System, Inc. v. United States, 55 Fed. Cl. 392, 409 (2003) ("well settled that the determination of an agency's procurement needs and the best method for accommodating them are matters primarily with the

The Air Force also incorporated 48 C.F.R. § 52.215-1(f)(2) into the solicitation, AR 55, which states that the "Government may reject any or all proposals if such action is in the Government's interest." 12

5

Case 1:08-cv-00062-MCW

Document 45

Filed 07/31/2008

Page 23 of 57

agency's discretion"); Satellite Servs., Inc., B-288848.3, 2003 CPD ¶ 88, 2003 WL 21048768, at *6 (Comp. Gen.