Free Motion for Judgment on the Administrative Record - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] AR 24, p. 21. Fort Worth further concludes that the "use of SATOC or MATOC complimented at times through the utilization of C-Type contracts is necessary to the successful implementation of this acquisition plan ...." AR 24, p. 21; see also AR 24, p. 6 (reviewing benefits of SATOC and MATOC features); 48 C.F.R. § 204.7003(a)(3) ("C" type contract means "contracts of all types except indefinite delivery contracts, facilities contracts, sales contracts, and contracts placed with or through other Government departments or agencies or against contracts placed by such departments or agencies outside the DoD"). The Acquisition Plan explains that, to "achieve cost and learning curve efficiencies," each contractor should "have at least three projects spread over more than one program year."