Free Motion for Permanent Injunction - District Court of Federal Claims - federal
[…] The particular matter must involve specific parties "both at the time that the Government employee acts in an official capacity and at the time in question after Government service." 5 C.F.R. § 2637.201(c)(4). Furthermore, it must be the same particular matter involving specific parties at both times, although "the same particular matter may continue in another form or in part." Id.

19
US_SW_600580511v1

Case 1:08-cv-00249-MBH

Document 12

Filed 04/17/2008

Page 26 of 45