Free Answering Brief in Opposition - District Court of Delaware - Delaware
[…] The parties agree further that 32 C.F.R. § 199.14(a)(5)2 establishes the methodology for determining the reimbursement of certain outpatient services provided by nonnetwork participating providers, including "Facility Charges," which are to be "paid as billed." See Def. Op. Br. 4-6 (quoting 32 C.F.R. § 199.14(a)(5)(xi) ("TRICARE payments for hospital outpatient facility charges that would include the overhead costs of providing for outpatient service would be paid as billed.")); First Am.