Advanced Search

Free JudDir - Arkansas



Download Download File ( 162.7 kB)
Excerpt: ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY INDEX Page Supreme Court Court of Appeals & Staff Supreme Court Staff Administrative Office of the Courts Circuit Judges Prosecuting Attorneys Public Defenders County Judges and Circuit/County Clerks District Judges and Clerks City Court Judges and Clerks & Police Courts Arkansas Judicial Circuits Arkansas Court Structure Ch
ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY

INDEX Page Supreme Court Court of Appeals & Staff Supreme Court Staff Administrative Office of the Courts Circuit Judges Prosecuting Attorneys Public Defenders County Judges and Circuit/County Clerks District Judges and Clerks City Court Judges and Clerks & Police Courts Arkansas Judicial Circuits Arkansas Court Structure Chart 2 3 4 5 6 18 20 25 34 50 58 59

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-2-

SUPREME COURT Justice Building 625 Marshall Little Rock, Arkansas 72201

Chief Justice Jim Hannah Sharri Stewart, Admin. Assistant # (501) 682-6873 Richard Thomas, Clerk # (501) 682-6872 Raina Weaver, Clerk # (501) 682-6857 Justice Don Corbin Marilyn Cuffman, Admin. Assistant # (501) 682-6838 Tina Bowers Lee, Clerk # (501) 682-6858 Breean Wales, Clerk #(501) 682-6839 Justice Robert Brown Martha Patton, Admin. Assistant # (501) 682-6864 Jennifer Flinn, Clerk # (501) 682-6863 Sarah Keith-Bolden, Clerk # (501) 682-6852 Justice Anabelle Clinton Imber Monty Baugh, Admin. Assistant # (501) 682-6867 Kristen Sluyter, Clerk # (501) 682-6855 Courtney Walsh, Clerk # (501) 682-6866 Justice Jim Gunter Hannah Rowland, Admin. Assistant # (501) 682-6876 Ginger Harper, Clerk # (501) 682-6854 Kathy Kostopulos, Clerk # (501) 682-6875 Justice Paul Danielson Ilene Blondell, Admin. Assistant # (501) 682-6861 Rebecca Miller-Rice, Clerk # (501) 682-6860 Emily Runyon, Clerk # (501) 682-6856 Justice Elana Wills Michalene Zionce, Admin. Assistant # (501) 682-6870 Shannon Padilla, Clerk # (501) 682-6869 Greg Downs, Clerk # (501) 682-6853

Arkansas Judiciary Internet address:

http://courts.arkansas.gov

-3-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

COURT OF APPEALS Justice Building 625 Marshall Little Rock, Arkansas 72201

Judge John Mauzy Pittman Kathy Smith, Secretary # (501) 682-7487 Curt Hampton, Clerk # (501) 682-7489 Mike Spencer, Clerk # (501) 682-7488 Judge Jo Hart Sue Wolfe, Secretary # (501) 682-7470 Tim Sopel, Clerk # (501) 682-7471 Gil Dudley, Clerk # (501) 682-7472 Judge Robert Gladwin Teresa Singleton, Secretary # (501) 682-7474 Kala Dean, Clerk # (501) 682-7476 Kathleen Pitcock, Clerk # (501) 682-7475 Judge John B. Robbins Janet Armour, Secretary # (501) 682-7481 Pam Baber, Clerk # (501) 682-7484 Bill Scott, Clerk # (501) 682-7483 Judge Mike Kinard Sherry Craven, Secretary # (501) 682-7989 Courtney Nosari, Clerk # (501) 682-7982 John Webster, Clerk # (501) 682-7986 *Chief Judge Larry Vaught Marian Miller, Secretary # (501) 682-7491 Julie Cullen, Clerk # (501) 682-7492 Wendy Wood, Clerk # (501) 682-7493

Judge Mac Glover Cindy Miller, Secretary # (501) 682-7977 Shay Raycher, Clerk # (501) 682-7975 Patti Luppen, Clerk # (501) 682-7976 Judge D.P. Marshall Patricia Lamar, Secretary # (501) 682-7983 Kathryn Henry, Clerk # (501) 682-7990 Justin Parkey, Clerk # (501) 682-7991 Judge Rita Gruber Kenya Watkins, Secretary # (501) 682-7478 Ann Grimes, Clerk # (501) 682-7479 Allison Warner, Clerk #(501) 682-7480 Judge Courtney Henry Debbi Calvert, Secretary # (501) 682-7951 Kathy Kostopulos, Clerk # (501) 682-7967 Melanie Carlson, Clerk # (501) 682-7969 Judge Karen Baker Tami McHam, Secretary #(501)682-7993 Katie Anderson, Clerk # (501) 682-7994 Kim Kelley, Clerk # (501) 682-7995 Judge Waymond Brown Danilia Kiner, Secretary #(501) 682-7987 Anthony McMullen, Clerk # (501) 682-7985 Lakesha Bolden, Clerk # (501) 682-7981

COURT OF APPEALS STAFF ATTORNEYS Rita Cunningham, Chief Staff Attorney # (501) 682-7464 Kathy Spencer, Staff Attorney # (501) 682-7465 James Bradley, Staff Attorney # (501) 682-7466 Valerie Denton, Staff Attorney # (501) 682-7463 Nina Fitts, Executive Adm. Assist. # (501) 682-7462 Sec./Receptionist, Brenda Wade # (501) 682-7461

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-4-

SUPREMECOURTSTAFF Justice Building 625 Marshall Little Rock, AR 72201

Supreme Court Clerks Office Main # (501) 682-6849 Leslie Steen, Clerk # (501) 682-6845 Joan Owens, Chief Deputy Clerk # (501) 682-6848 Sue Clayton, Chief Deputy Clerk # (501) 682-6844 Denise Parks, Deputy Clerk # (501) 682-6834 Vickie Herron, Financial Officer (SC) # (501) 682-7829 Carol Taylor, Financial Officer (CA) # (501) 682-6841 Melanie Jones, Financial Officer (SC) #(501) 682-6256 Lynda Boone, Deputy Clerk # (501) 682-6048 Bobby Jackson, Deputy Clerk # (501) 682-6847 Carole Collins, Deputy Clerk #(501) 682-6849 Renee Herndon, Deputy Clerk #(501) 682-6850 Justin Hinto, Deputy Clerk #(501) 683-1083 Rayanne Stallings, Deputy Clerk #(501) 682-6843 Holli North, Records Manager # (501) 682-6846

Office of Professional Programs Christopher Thomas, Director #374-1855 Admin. Assistant, Dana Rowlett Administrative Assistant, Rhonda Patton Secretary, Rosemary McFarland Justice Building/625 Marshall Little Rock, AR 72201 Committee on Professional Conduct Stark Ligon, Director # (501) 376-0313 FAX (501) 376-3438 Toll-free # 1-800-506-6631 Deputy Director, Nancie Givens Senior Staff Attorney, Michael Harmon Staff Attorney, Gwen Rucker Investigator, Beau Peterson Admin. Assistant, Diane Sledge Secretary, Ashley Craig Justice Building/625 Marshall Little Rock, AR 72201

Librarians Main # (501) 682-2147 Ava Hicks, Librarian Director Carol Hampton, Library Technical Assistant Shawn Pierce, Technical Services Librarian Public Services Coordinator, Rod Miller Fax Machine # (501) 682-6877 Reporters Susan Williams, Interim Reporter # (501) 682-6851 , Assistant Reporter # (501) 682-6208 Jeff Bartlett, Editorial Assistant (501) 682-6803 Criminal Justice Coordinator Main # (501) 682-1637 Sue Newbery, Coordinator # (501) 682-6840 Margaret Newton, Assistant Coordinator # (501) 682-2479 Susan Stevens, Assistant Coordinator # (501) 682-9416 Rachel Murders, Secretary # (501) 682-1637 Appellate Review Attorney April Minor #(501) 682-6821 Justice Building Security Eddie Davis, Chief # (501) 682-6068 Leon Moon Michael Gladness

-5-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

ADMINISTRATIVEOFFICEOFTHECOURTS Justice Building 625 Marshall Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 682-9400 FAX (501) 682-9410 TDD (501)682-9412 Director - J.D. Gingerich Deputy Director - John Stewart Office Manager - Pam Stewart Financial Officers - Vicki Herron Joyce French Administrative Secretaries Irene Cross Mary Ann Rose Lillie Kaur DIVISION OF RESEARCH AND COURT SERVICES Court Services Director - Larry Brady Director of Court Security and Emergency Coordinator of Court Interpreter Services - Mara Simmons Preparedness - Pete Hollingsworth Certified Spanish Interpreter-Jason Daniel Foreign Language Administrative Assistant - Stephanie Minor Trial Court Assistant - Dawn Thompson NIC-Master, AOC Staff Sign Language Interpreter-Laney Yates Judicial Branch Education Director - Marty Sullivan Judicial Education Specialist - Ben Barham Public Information Officer - Karolyn Bond Research Analyst - Joe Beard A.D.R. Coordinator - Jennifer Jones Taylor Assistant A.D.R. Coordinator - Lynne Osborn Director of Access & Visitation Program - Shannon Hall Attorney/Circuit Court-Civil and Criminal Divisions - Krystal Mann Attorney/Circuit Court-Domestic Relations and Probate Division - Donna Gay Attorney/District Courts - Keith Caviness Drug Court Coordinator - Carol Roddy COURT INFORMATION SYSTEMS DIVISION ACAP - Training Manager - Wes Harris Information Systems Director - Tim Holthoff ACAP-Project Manager - Susan Yarbro Network Administrator - Bruce Edwards ACAP - Data Conversion Programmer - Terry Bobo Senior Programmer - Jim Mencer, Programer-Rob Benton ACAP - Project Manager - Alex Rogers-# 682-9430 Support Specialists- Wade Hankins & Jimmy Don Page ACAP - Integration/Reports Manager - Stephen Cohen Admin. Assistant ACAP-Rusty Skudrzyk ACAP - Help Desk Manager - Frances Oakes Data Auditor II-Audit Manager - Dinda Hemphill CIP Data Analyst - Makeisha Davis # 682-9454 Data Auditor II - Nancy Jewell, Jaci Gage ACAP - Security Analyst - Ben Houston Data Auditor I - Dawn Castle, Lorna Cross, Sheri Cole ACAP-Court Functional Specialists-Rebecca Armstrong Admin. Assistant - Michelle Maxwell Wes Harris - # 682-9435, Tina Elliot - #682-9456 Website Coordinator - Jack Garvey, Asst. Coordinator-Michael Tobias ACAP - Database Admin. - Stacy Cardin ACAP - Contract Trainer - Rebecca Armstrong ACAP - Jury Technical Analyst - Neal Farris ACAP - Training Manager - Wes Harris ACAP - Jury Functional Specialist - Bonnie Kenney ACAP - Help Desk - Michial Armstrong ACAP - Assistant Oracle DBA - Ross Douglas ACAP - Case Management System Technical Analyst ACAP - Contract Help Desk Agents - Kyle Hawkins, Lars Hultqvist # 682-9458 Contract Business Analyst-Beatrice Nelson Matthew Young, Jacob Christian DIVISION OF DEPENDENCY-NEGLECT REPRESENTATION Juvenile Courts Coordinator - Connie Hickman-Tanner Data Processing - Valerie Pike Ad Litem Coordinators - Teri Hays and Renia Robinette Administrative Assistant -Gabrielle Russ State CASA Coordinator - Julian Holloway Assistant CASA Coordinator - Virginia Jordan Training Coordinator - Court Improvement Education & Project Coordinator - Teri Looney

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-6-

CIRCUIT JUDGES (Administrative Judges in Bold) FIRST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Cross, Lee, Monroe, Phillips, St. Francis, Woodruff Hon. L.T. Simes, II Division 1 P.O. Box 2775 Helena, AR 72390 (870) 338-5518 FAX # (870) 338-5591 Court Reporter/Alvah Griggs Trial Court Assistant/Tiffany Davis Hon. Richard Proctor Division 2 108 Mississippi Street Wynne, AR 72396 (870) 238-3831 FAX # (870) 238-7429 Court Reporter/Elvetta Stacy Trial Court Assistant/Gwen Bretherick Hon. Ann Hudson Division 5 P.O. Box 995 Forrest City, AR 72336 (870) 633-5995 FAX# (870) 630-1203 Court Reporter/Betty A. McLain Trial Court Assistant/Wonda Smith Hon. Kathleen Bell Division 4 P.O. Box 177 Helena, AR 72342 (870) 338-5522 FAX # (870) 338-5595 Court Reporter/Linda Whitfield Trial Court Assistant/Farie Bailey Hon. Ben Story Division 3 P.O. Box 249 Forrest City, AR 72336-0249 (870) 261-1740 FAX # (870) 261-1733 Court Reporter/Carla K. Astin Trial Court Assistant/Yvonne Amos

SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Clay, Craighead, Crittenden, Greene, Mississippi, Poinsett Hon. Victor Hill Division 6 P.O. Box 768 West Memphis, AR 72303 (870) 735-0707 FAX # (870) 735-1567 Court Reporter/William Kisselburg Trial Court Assistant/Freddy M. Whitfield Hon. Brent Davis Division 3 P.O. Box 1902 Jonesboro, AR 72403 (870) 933-4579 FAX # (870) 933-4596 Court Reporter/Barbara Fisher Trial Court Assistant/Cecilia Ragsdale Hon. John Fogleman Div. 8 206 River Trace Drive Marion, AR 72364 # (870) 739-3156 FAX # (870) 739-9826 Court Reporter/Elvetta Stacy Trial Court Assistant/Andrea Hicks Hon. Lee Fergus Division 2 P.O. Box 1472 Jonesboro, AR 72403 (870) 933-4548 FAX # (870) 933-7711 Court Reporter/Cynthia D. White Trial Court Assistant/Joyce Morgan Hon. Pam Honeycutt Division 1 P.O. Box 1951 Jonesboro, AR 72403 (870) 933-4594 FAX # (870) 933-7707 Court Reporter/Brandy Stuart Trial Court Assistant/April Rasdon Hon. Cindy Thyer Div. 4 320 West Court Street Paragould, AR 72450 (870) 239-6308 FAX # (870) 236-4185 Court Reporter/Cecilia Ragsdale Trial Court Assistant/Bobbie L. Verser

-7-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (continued) Hon. Ralph Wilson, Jr. Division 5 P.O. Box 506 Osceola, AR 72370 (870) 563-6035 FAX # (870) 563-6035 Court Reporter/Sandra Arwood Trial Court Assistant/Billie Bowles Hon. David Laser Division 9 P.O. Box 420 Jonesboro, AR 72403 (870) 933-4599 FAX # (870) 933-7707 Court Reporter/Diane Gibson Trial Court Assistant/Brenda Welch Hon. Barbara Halsey Division 7 320 W. Court, Room 210 Paragould, AR 72450 (870) 239-6331 FAX # (870) 236-4185 Court Reporter/Janis Harabuck Trial Court Assistant/Laura Hagen Hon. Larry Boling Div. 10 P.O. Box 9046 Jonesboro, AR 72403 (870) 933-4590 FAX # (870) 933-4596 Court Reporter/Buffy Topper Trial Court Assistant/Ouida J. Hardin Hon. Randy Philhours Division 11 320 W. Court, Room 226 Paragould, AR 72450 (870) 239-6319 FAX (870) 236-4185 Court Reporter/Jerri Brown Trial Court Assist./Michelle Grilletta

THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Jackson, Lawrence, Randolph, Sharp Hon. Harold Erwin Division 1 Jackson County Courthouse Newport, AR 72112 (870) 523-7424 FAX # (870) 523-7404 Court Reporter/Rita Wood Trial Court Assistant Donna Simmons Hon. Philip Smith Division 2 108 South Marr Pocahontas, AR 72455 (870) 892-8610 FAX # (870) 892-9150 Court Reporter/Joyce King Trial Court Assistant/Chrissie Tanner Hon. Kevin King Division 3 P.O. Box 477 Ash Flat, AR 72513 (870) 994-3515 FAX 994-3516 Court Reporter/Anita Howard Trial Court Asst./Geraldine Vaughn

FOURTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Madison, Washington Hon. William Storey Division 1 P.O. Box 1405 Fayetteville, AR 72702 (479) 444-1560 FAX # (479) 444-1565 Court Reporter/Amy Pense Trial Court Assistant/Michele Friend Hon. Kim Smith Division 2 P.O. Drawer 1206 Fayetteville, AR 72702-1206 (479) 444-1552 FAX # (501) 444-1752 Court Reporter/Karen Morrow Trial Court Assistant/Joan Lester Hon. Stacey Zimmerman Division 3 885 Clydesdale Drive Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 973-8460 FAX # (479) 444-1749 Court Reporter/Richard Fourt Trial Court Assistant/Delia Foster Hon. Mark Lindsay Division 6 P.O. Box 1612 Fayetteville, AR 72702 (479) 444-1548 FAX # (479) 444-1620 Court Reporter/Denise Mulliken Trial Court Assistant/Alice M. Schultz Hon. Mike Mashburn Division 5 P.O. Box 1583 Fayetteville, AR 72702 (479) 444-1556 FAX # (479) 444-1883 Court Reporter/Cathy Gardisser Trial Court Assistant/Ann Wood Hon. Mary Ann Gunn Division 4 P.O. Box 4703 Fayetteville, AR 72702 (479) 973-8420 FAX # 973-8426 Court Reporter//Vickie Hassell Trial Court Assistant/Stephanie N. Green

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-8-

FIFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Franklin, Johnson, Pope Hon. Bill Pearson Division 1 P.O. Box 1406 Clarksville, AR 72830 (479) 754-3495 FAX # (479) 754-5821 Court Reporter/Johna Roedenbeck Trial Court Assistant/Judy Minniear Hon. Ken Coker, Jr. Division 3 P.O. Box 297 Russellville, AR 72811-0297 (479) 968-3869 FAX # (479) 880-1810 Court Reporter/Dianne Satterfield Trial Court Assistant/Erika Grimes Hon. Gordon "Mac" McCain Division 2 P.O. Box 1124 Russellville, AR 72811-1124 (479) 968-2280 FAX # (479) 968-6091 Court Reporter/June Stuart Trial Court Assistant/Meredith Whitson Hon. Dennis Sutterfield Division 4 P.O. Box 249 Russellville, AR 72811 (479) 967-5011 FAX (479) 967-6070 Court Reporter/Willma Vaughn Trial Court Assistant/Michele Matthews SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Perry, Pulaski Hon. Marion Humphrey Division 1 401 West Markham/Room 420 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8590 FAX # (501) 340-6039 Court Reporter/Amanda Poe Trial Court Assistant/Linda Lee Hon. Chris Piazza Division 2 401 West Markham/Room 230 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8424 FAX # (501) 340-8872 Court Reporter/Debra Westmoreland Case Coordinator/Sherri Colbert Hon. James Moody Division 3 401 West Markham/Room 240 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8426 FAX # (501) 340-6038 Court Reporter/Tammie Foreman Trial Court Assistant/Debbie Hall Hon. Alice Gray Division 12 401 West Markham/Room 350 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8530 FAX # (501) 340-6035 Court Reporter/Shiela Russell Trial Court Assistant/Diana Williams Hon. Collins Kilgore Division 13 401 West Markham/Room 330 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8534 FAX # (501) 340-5625 Court Reporter/Lana Carter Case Coordinator/AiLien Draheim Hon. Vann Smith Division 14 401 West Markham/Room 300 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8538 FAX # (501) 340-6036 Court Reporter/Ranaye Cameron Trial Court Assistant/Melissa King

-9-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

SIXTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (continued) Hon. Herbert Wright Division 4 401 West Markham/Room 440 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8593 FAX # (501) 340-8822 Court Reporter/Patricia Toland Trial Court Assistant/Adele Evans Hon. Williard Proctor Division 5 401 West Markham/Room 410 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8550 FAX 340-8465 Court Reporter/Kimela Hardin Trial Court Assistant/LaShannon Robinson Hon. Tim Fox Division 6 401 West Markham/Room 210 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8416 FAX # (501) 340-6047 Court Reporter/Ellen Kuciejski Trial Court Assistant/Christie Greer Hon. Barry Sims Division 7 401 West Markham/Room 220 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-5630 FAX # (501) 340-8872 Court Reporter/Beth Kremers Trial Court Assistant/Karen Cobb Hon. Joyce Williams Warren Division 10 3001 W. Roosevelt Little Rock, AR 72204 (501) 340-6724 FAX # (501) 340-7016 Court Reporter/Laura Carnahan Trial Court Assistant/Tommi Myers Fell Hon. Wiley Branton Division 8 3001 W. Roosevelt Little Rock, AR 72204 (501) 340-6666 FAX # (501) 340-6928 Court Reporter/Shelley Keeland Trial Court Assistant/Brenda Kaye Nellums Hon. Richard Moore Division 15 401 West Markham/Room 340 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-5610 FAX # (501) 340-6037 Court Reporter/Ellen Hart Trial Court Assistant/Julie Moory Hon. Ellen Brantley Division 16 401 West Markham/Room 310 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8542 FAX # (501) 340-6034 Court Reporter/Bill McFarland, Jr. Trial Court Assistant/Rosie Talbort Hon. Mackie Pierce Division 17 401 West Markham/Room 360 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-5620 FAX # (501) 340-5657 Court Reporter/Maria Lafferty Trial Court Assistant/Rose Sykes Hon. Melinda Gilbert Division 11 3001 W. Roosevelt Little Rock, AR 72204 (501) 340-6731 FAX # (501) 340-6931 Court Reporter/Kathy Begley Trial Court Assistant/Jareta Spears Hon. Mary McGowan Division 9 401 West Markham/Room 320 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-5602 FAX # (501) 340-5640 Court Reporter/Melinda Tarver Trial Court Assistant/Jerlene Eason

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-10-

SEVENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Grant and Hot Spring

Hon. Chris Williams Division 1 Hot Spring County Courthouse Locust & Second Streets Malvern, AR 72104 (501) 337-7651 FAX # (501) 337-7744 Court Reporter/Leca Ledbetter Trial Court Assistant/Linda Simmonds

Hon. Phillip Shirron Division 2 Grant County Courthouse, Room 109 101 W. Center Sheridan, AR 72150 (870) 942-7818 FAX #(870) 942-1622 Court Reporter/Marguret Lancaster Trial Court Assistant/Darlene Walters EIGHTH NORTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Hempstead, Nevada

Hon. Randy Wright Division 1 P.O. Box 621 Hope, AR 71801 (870) 777-4544 FAX # (870) 777-6568 Court Reporter/Donna Watkins Trial Court Assistant/Janis Porterfield

Hon. Duncan Culpepper Division 2 P.O. Box 605 Prescott,AR 71856-0605 (870) 887-8787 FAX (870) 887-3208 Court Reporter/Amy May Trial Court Assistant/Kit Lucena

EIGHTH SOUTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Lafayette, Miller Hon. Joe Griffin Division1 Miller County Courthouse Texarkana, AR 71854 (870) 774-2421 FAX # (870) 774-4680 Court Reporter/Jewell Benson Trial Court Assistant/Jodi Burke Hon. Kelvin Wyrick Division 2 Miller County Courthouse-400 Laurel Street Texarkana, AR 71854 (870) 772-9618 FAX # (870) 773-3354 Court Reporter/Pat Works Trial Court Assistant/Kathy Webb NINTH EAST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Clark Hon. Robert McCallum Division 1 P.O. Box 966 Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-8218 FAX # (870) 246-9378 Court Reporter/Joyce Helms Trial Court Assistant/Lanna Clark Hon. Kirk Johnson Division 3 Miller County Courthouse, Room 304 Texarkana, AR 71854 (870) 774-7722 FAX # (870) 774-0008 Court Reporter/Tabbetha Kopech Trial Court Assistant/Lisa Houser

-11-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

NINTH WEST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Howard, Little River, Pike, Sevier Hon. Tom Cooper Division 1 P.O. Box 214 Ashdown, AR 71822 (870) 898-7228 FAX # (870) 898-7262 Court Reporter/ Trial Court Assistant/Martha Williams Hon. Charles Yeargan Division 2 P.O. Box 820 Murfreesboro, AR 71958 (870) 285-2900 FAX # (870) 285-2950 Court Reporter/Chren Kesterson Trial Court Assistant/Linda Ballard

TENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Ashley, Bradly, Chicot, Desha, Drew Hon. Don Glover Divisioon 4 P.O. Box 398 McGehee, AR 71654 (870) 222-6885 FAX # (870) 222-4781 Court Reporter/Margaret R. Norton Trial Court Assistant/Helen King Hon. Sam Pope Division 1 215 East Jefferson/Courthouse Hamburg, AR 71646 (870) 853-2032 FAX # (870) 853-2032 Court Reporter/Mike Ashcraft Trial Court Assistant/Pam Murphy Hon. Bynum Gibson Division 3 Drew County Courthouse Monticello, AR 71655 (870) 367-7604 FAX # (870) 367-2092 Court Reporter/Leta Taylor Trial Court Assistant/Penny Rosegrant ELEVENTH EAST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Arkansas Hon. David Henry Division 1 P.O. Box 1166 Stuttgart, AR 72160 (870) 673-3181 FAX # (870) 673-1168 Court Reporter/Stacey Simpson Trial Court Assistant/Mindy Hoskyn Hon. Kenny Johnson Division 2 Bradley County Courthouse - 101 East Cedar Warren, AR 71671 (870) 226-4420 FAX # (870) 226-4424 Court Reporter/Jan McLemore Trial Court Assistant/JoAnn Smith Hon. Teresa French Division 5 P.O. Box 50 McGehee, AR 71654 (870) 222-6598 FAX # (870) 222-6597 Court Reporter/Bobby Reynolds Trial Court Assistant/Laura Berryman

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-12-

ELEVENTH WEST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Jefferson, Lincoln Hon. Berlin Jones Division 1 Jefferson County Courthouse Pine Bluff, AR 71611 (870) 541-5368 FAX # (870) 540-5370 Court Reporter/Docie Johnson Trial Court Assistant/Latosha Dunlap Hon. Jodi Dennis Division 5 P.O. Box 8705 Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 541-5377 FAX # (870) 536-2776 Court Reporter/Sharon Hartz Trial Court Assistant/Janet Reap Hon. Robert Wyatt, Jr. Division 2 P.O. Box 9140 Pine Bluff, AR 71611 (870) 541-5465 FAX # (870) 541-5337 Court Reporter/Jerry Lawson Trial Court Assistant/Sarah Miller Hon. William Benton Division 3 108 East Barraque, Suite 212 Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 541-5381 FAX # (870) 541-5380 Court Reporter/Nancy Lindsay Trial Court Assistant/Lisa Stewart Hon. Leon Jamison Division 4 Jefferson County Courthouse, Rm 204 Pine Bluff, AR 71611 (870) 541-5383 FAX # (870) 541-5385 Court Reporter/Nevelyn Smith Trial Court Assistant/Diane Duncan Hon. Earnest E. Brown Division 6 P.O. Box 6116 Pine Bluff, AR 71611 (870) 541-5461 FAX # (870) 541-5464 Court Reporter/Tammy Propst Trial Court Assistant/Karla Wooley

TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Sebastian Hon. J. Michael Fitzhugh Division 5 Sebastian Cty. Courts Bldg.- 901 S. "B" Street Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 782-8667 FAX # (479) 784-1566 Court Reporter/Bill Mauldin Trial Court Assistant/Janie T. Evitts (Trial Court Administrator-Denora Coomer) Hon. Steve Tabor Division 1 Sebastian Cty. Courts Bldg.- 901 S. "B" Street Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 782-4715 FAX # (479) 784-1527 Court Reporter/Monica Kinsey Trial Court Assistant/Janet Smith Hon. James Cox Division 6 Sebastian Cty. Courts Bldg.- 901 S. "B" Street Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 782-3035 FAX # (479) 784-1537 Court Reporter/Mavis McElroy Trial Court Assistant/Kim Dodson

Hon. Harry Foltz Division 2 Sebastian Cty. Courts Bldg.- 901 S. "B" Street Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 782-0394 FAX # (479) 784-1539 Court Reporter/Brenda Thompson Trial Court Assistant/Gayla Moses

-13-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

TWELFTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT (continued) Hon. Jim Spears Division 3 Sebastian Cty. Courts Bldg.- 901 S. "B" Street Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 784-1560 FAX # (479) 784-1563 Court Reporter/Ronda Brown Trial Court Assistant/Barbara Reed Hon. Mark Hewett Division 4 Sebastian Cty. Courts Bldg.- 901 S. "B" Street Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 783-1727 FAX # (479) 784-1543 Court Reporter/Lavern Ball Trial Court Assistant/Jeannette Langham

THIRTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Calhoun, Cleveland, Columbia, Dallas, Ouachita, Union Hon. Larry Chandler Division 5 P.O. Box 785 Magnolia, AR 71753 (870) 235-3781 FAX # (870) 235-3780 Court Reporter/Jerri Gale Harrelson Trial Court Assistant/Rebecca Drake Hon. David Guthrie Division 6 Union County Courthouse 101 North Washington, St. 205 El Dorado, AR 71730 (870) 864-1968 FAX # (870) 864-1969 Court Reporter/Paulette Wright Case Coordinator/Verna Clark Hon. Edwin Keaton Division 3 Ouachita County Courthouse Camden, AR 71701 (870) 837-2270 FAX # (870) 837-2273 Court Reporter/Alice Murphy Trial Court Assistant/Tonja Avery Hon. Hamilton Singleton Division 1 P.O. Box 763 - Ouachita County Courthouse Camden, AR 71701 (870) 837-2272 FAX # (870) 837-2271 Court Reporter/Sherry Freeland Trial Court Assistant/Linda Wolfe Hon. Mike Landers Division 2 Union County Courthouse, Room 303 El Dorado, AR 71730 (870) 864-1937 FAX # (870) 864-1966 Court Reporter/Linda Sue Bell Case Coordinator/Vickie Evans

Hon. Carol Anthony Division 4 101 N. Washington, Room 203 El Dodrado, AR 71730 (870) 864-1947 FAX (870) 864-1946 Court Reporter/Felisha Burson Trial Court Assistant/Sarah Weeks

FOURTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Baxter, Boone, Marion, Newton Hon. John Putman Division 3 100 North Main, #305 County Courthouse Harrison, AR 72601 (870) 741-3800 FAX # (870) 741-2563 Court Reporter/Linda Adams Trial Court Assistant/Eunie Dunkin Hon. Gary Isbell Division 2 301 East 6th Street Suite 154 Mountain Home, AR 72653 (870) 425-8625 FAX # (870) 425-8630 Court Reporter/Suzanne Stanley Trial Court Assistant/Janette Pedigo Hon. Shawn A. Womack Division 1 301 E. 6th Street, Suite 201 Mountain Home, AR 72653 (870) 424-5000 FAX # (870) 424-5500 Court Reporter/Megan Lair Trial Court Assistant/Claudette Davis Hon. Gordon Webb Division 4 P.O. Box 785 Harrison, AR 72602 (870) 741-2102 FAX (870) 741-1874 Court Reporter/Ralenne McBee Trial Court Assistant/Polly Leimberg

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-14-

FIFTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Conway, Logan, Scott, Yell Hon. Jerry Don Ramey Division 1 117 South Moose, Room 303 Morrilton, AR 72110 (479) 354-9620 FAX (479) 354-9650 Court Reporter/Larry Shepherd Trial Court Assistant/Hope Millsap Hon. Terry Sullivan Division 3 P.O. Box 400 Danville, AR 72833 (479) 495-7975 FAX (479) 495-2607 Court Reporter/Joyce Woolf Trial Court Assistant/Becky Sexton Hon. David McCormick Division 2 108 Union Street, Room 108 Dardanelle, AR 72834 (479) 229-3580 FAX # (479) 229-1095 Court Reporter/Glenda Vaughn Trial Court Assistant/Melinda Piatt

SIXTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Cleburne, Fulton, Independence, Izard, Stone Hon. John Dan Kemp Division 1 P.O. Box 329 Mountain View, AR 72560 (870) 269-8989 FAX # (870) 269-8964 Court Reporter/Jill Barber Trial Court Assistant/Ruth Bonds Hon. Lee Harrod Division 3 P.O. Box 1421 Heber Springs, AR 72543 (501) 793-8809 FAX # (501) 362-4646 Court Reporter/Megan Smith Trial Court Assistant/Carol King Hon. Adam Harkey Division 2 P.O. Box 2656 Batesville, AR 72503 (870) 793-8890 FAX # (870) 793-8813 Court Reporter/Linda Hubbard Trial Court Assistant/Melissa Anderson Hon. Tim Weaver Division 4 P.O. Box 1361 Melbourne, AR 72556 (870) 368-3640 FAX # (870) 368-7457 Court Reporter/Fan Dozier Trial Court Assistant/Martha Fleming

SEVENTEENTH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Prairie, White Hon. Tom Hughes Division 1 Wilbur D. Mills Courts Bldg. Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 279-6219 Court Reporter/Vickie Foster Trial Court Assistant/Francis Robin Hon. Robert Edwards Division 2 1600 E Booth, Suite 500 Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 279-6212 FAX # (501) 279-6293 Reporter/Nancy Davis Trial Court Assistant/Connie Newkirk Hon. Craig Hannah Division 3 Court Square Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 279-6221 FAX # (501) 279-6224 Court Reporter/Linda Goforth Trial Court Assistant/Brenda Landis

-15-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

EIGHTEENTH EAST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Garland Hon. John Homer Wright Divisioin 1 Garland County Courthouse, Room 301 Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 321-1333 FAX # (501) 623-5149 Court Reporter/Shari Hamilton Trial Court Assistant/Sherri Daniels Hon. Marcia Hearnsberger Division 4 Garland County Courthouse, Room 303 Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 622-3760 FAX # (501) 662-3605 Court Reporter/Jana Hawley Trial Court Assistant/Cindy Hunt Hon. Lynn Williams Division 3 Garland County Courthouse Rm 203 Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 622-3755 FAX # (501) 622-3629 Court Reporter/Teresa Cornell Trial Court Assistant/Bridgette Howard Hon. Vicki Cook Division 2 607 Ouachita Avenue Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 622-3770 FAX # (501) 321-0067 Court Reporter/Rene Hebert Daugherty Trial Court Assistant/Sarah Beaty

EIGHTEENTH WEST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Montgomery, Polk Hon. J.W. Looney Division 1 507 Church Street, Rm 203 Mena, AR 71953 (479) 394-8107 FAX # (479) 394-8109 Court Reporter/Mary Dixon Trial Court Assistant/Michelle Boehler

NINETEENTH EAST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Carroll Hon. Kent Crow Division 1 P.O. Drawer 231 Berryville, AR 72616 (870) 423-7131 FAX # (870) 423-5824 Court Reporter/Pat Hodge Trial Court Assistant/Nadine Holland

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-16-

NINETEENTH WEST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Benton Hon. Robin Green Division 1 100 Northeast "A" Street Bentonville, AR 71712 (479) 271-1026 FAX # (479) 271-5708 Court Reporter/Katherine Pierson Trial Court Assistant/Terri Womack Hon. David Clinger Division 2 Courthouse Annex, 201 N.E. 2nd St. Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 271-1063 FAX # (479) 271-1050 Court Reporter/Sharon Fields Trial Court Assistant/Sherri Ragland Hon. Jay Finch Division 3 102 NE "A" Street, Box 2 Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 271-1020 FAX # (479) 271-5752 Court Reporter/Janis McLeod Trial Court Assistant/Bonnie Ridley Hon. Xollie Duncan Division 5 102 Northeast "A" Street, Room 309 Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 271-1024 FAX # (479) 271-5706 Court Reporter/Barbara Hedstron Trial Court Assistant/Teresa Rich Hon. John Scott Division 4 102 Northeast "A" Street, Box 12 Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 271-1022 FAX # (479) 271-5750 Court Reporter/Therese Olenberger Trial Court Assistant/Betty Schrader Hon. Dough Schrantz Division 6 202 East Central Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 464-6114 FAX (479) 464-6116 Court Reporter/Darlene Young Trial Court Assistant/Chea Donald

TWENTIETH JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Faulkner, Searcy, Van Buren Hon. David Reynolds Division 1 801 Locust Street Conway, AR 72034 (501) 450-4925 FAX # (501) 450-4966 Court Reporter/Deborah Whillock Trial Court Assistant/Ginger Hall Hon. Rhonda Wood Division 5 1423 Caldwell Conway, AR 72034 (501) 450-4931 FAX # (501) 329-4934 Court Reporter/Julie Beckman Trial Court Assistant/Linda Ahlen Hon. David Clark Division 4 801 Locust Conway, AR 72034 (501) 328-4156 FAX 328-4157 Court Reporter/Gloria Nickles Trial Court Assistant/Shannon Nylor Hon. Charles E. Clawson, Jr. Division 3 801 Locust Street Conway, AR 72034 (501) 450-4970 FAX # (501) 450-4972 Court Reporter/Beth Vint Trial Court Assistant/Kim Gary Hon. Mike Maggio Division 2 801 Locust Street Conway, AR 72034 (501) 450-4904 FAX # (501) 450-4977 Court Reporter/Mary May Trial Court Assistant/Susan McGehee

-17-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

TWENTY-FIRST JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Hon. Mike Medlock Division 2 220 South 4th Van Buren, AR 72956 (479) 471-3290 FAX (479) 471-3292 Court Reporter/Nancy Warren Trial Court Assistant/Linda Walker Hon. Gary Cottrell Division 1 County Courthouse/300 Main Street-Room 25 Van Buren, Ar 72956 (479) 474-6332 FAX (479) 471-3212 Court Reporter/Joan Douglas Trial Court Assistant/Vickie Jones

TWENTY-SECOND JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Saline Hon. Bobby D. McCallister Division 1 200 North Main, Suite 105 Benton, AR 72015 (501) 303-5635 FAX # (501) 303-5636 Court Reporter/Amber White Trial Court Assistant/Marcey Lawson Hon. Gary Arnold Division 2 Saline County Courthouse/200 North Main Benton, AR 72015 (501) 303-5664 FAX # (501) 303-5695 Court Reporter/Jan Brooks Trial Court Assistant/Midge Snow Hon. Grisham Phillips Division 3 200 North Main Benton, AR 72015 (501) 303-5628 FAX # (501) 303-5629 Court Reporter/Linda Dyer Trial Court Assistant/Lisa Graves Hon. Robert Herzfeld Division 4 321 N. Main Benton, AR72015 (501) 303-1584 FAX (501) 303-1585 Court Reporter/Valarie Flora Trial Court Assistant/Andrea Pate

TWENTY-THIRD JUDICIAL CIRCUIT Lonoke Hon. Sandy Huckabee Division 3 301 North Center-Suite 101 Lonoke, AR 72086-0219 (501) 676-3090 FAX # (501) 676-3093 Court Reporter/Kathy Minton Trial Court Assistant/Margaret Uzzell Hon. Barbara Elmore Division 1 301 No. Center, Suite 303 Lonoke, AR 72086 (501) 676-3131 FAX 676-3034 Court Reporter/Krystal Jones Trial Court Assistant/Deseria Hall Bold names indicate Administrative Judge for judicial circuit. Hon. Phillip Whiteaker Division 2 301 North Center-Suite 302 Lonoke, AR 72086 (501) 676-3007 FAX # (501) 676-3059 Court Reporter/Alice Cook Trial Court Assistant/Janet Henry

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-18-

PROSECUTING ATTORNEYS Fletcher Long Prosecuting Attorney/1st Judicial Circuit 313 S. Izard Street-P.O. Box 365 Forrest City, AR 72335 (870) 261-1747 FAX (870) 261-1742 Michael Waldon Prosecuting Attorney/2nd Judicial Circuit 511 Union Street, Suite 342 Jonesboro, AR 72401 (870) 972-4779 FAX (870) 972-1700 Henry H. Boyce Prosecuting Attorney/3rd Judicial Circuit Jackson County Courthouse/208 Main Street/Ste. 31 Newport, AR 72112 (870) 523-7428 FAX (870)523-7433 John Threet Prosecuting Attorney/4th Judicial Circuit 280 North College, Suite 301 Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 444-1570 FAX (479) 444-1594 David Gibbons Prosecuting Attorney/5th Judicial Circuit 100 W. Main Street-4th floor Russellville, AR 72801 (479) 968-8600 FAX (479) 967-1086 Larry Jegley Prosecuting Attorney/6th Judicial Circuit 224 South Spring Street Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-8000 FAX (501) 340-8049 Eddy Easley Prosecuting Attorney/7th Judicial Circuit 215 E. Highland, Suite 4 Malvern, AR 72140 (870) 337-1468 FAX (870) 337-9441 Jason Ashley Parker Prosecuting Attorney/8th North Judicial Circuit 301 West 16th Hope, AR 71802 (870) 777-0900 FAX (870) 722-2904 Brent Haltom Prosecuting Attorney/8th South Judicial Circuit 412 Laurel Ave. #6 Texarkana, AR 71854 (870) 774-1002 FAX (870) 772-9315 Blake Batson Prosecuting Attorney/9th East Judicial Circuit 414 Court Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-9868 FAX (888) 251-9536 Bryan Chesshir Prosecuting Attorney/9th West Judicial Circuit P.O. Box 158 Ashdown, AR 71852 (870) 845-5030 FAX (870) 845-0268 Thomas Deen Prosecuting Attorney/10th Judicial Circuit 506 South Main Street Monticello, AR 71655 (870) 367-9896 FAX (870) 367-9696 Robert Dittrich Prosecuting Attorney/11th East Judicial Circuit 305 S. College-P.O. Box 845 Stuttgart, AR 72160 (870) 673-3048 FAX (870) 673-4431 Steve Dalrymple Prosecuting Attorney/11th West Judicial Circuit 101 West Barraque/P.O. Box 9090 Pine Bluff, AR 71611-9090 (870) 541-5387 FAX (870) 536-3613 Daniel Shue Prosecuting Attorney/12th Judicial Circuit 901 South B Street, Suite 209 Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 783-8976 FAX (479) 784-1551 Robin Carroll Prosecuting Attorney/13th Judicial Circuit 307 American Road/Room 114 El Dorado, AR 71730 (870) 864-1960 FAX (870) 864-1964 Ron Kincade Prosecuting Attorney/14th Judicial Circuit 301 East 6th Street, Suite 170 Mt. Home, AR 72653 (870) 425-2595 (870) 425-2596

-19-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

PROSECUTING ATTORNEYS Tom Tatum II Prosecuting Attorney/15th Judicial Circuit P.O. Box 1599 Dardanelle, AR 72833 (479) 495-4550 FAX (479) 495-7992 Don McSpadden Prosecuting Attorney/16th Judicial Circuit 368 East Main/Suite 300 P.O. Box 2051 Batesville, AR 72503 (870) 7938825 FAX (870) 793-8870 Chris Raff Prosecuting Attorney/17th Judicial Circuit 411 North Spruce Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 279-6236 FAX (501) 279-2072 Steve Oliver Prosecuting Attorney/18th East Judicial Circuit 501 Ouachita Avenue Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 622-3720 FAX (501) 622-3797 Tim Williamson Prosecuting Attorney/18th West Judicial Circuit 600 Port Arthur Mena, AR 71953 (479) 394-6114 FAX (479) 394-6173 Tony Rogers Prosecuting Attorney/19th East Judicial Circuit P.O. Box 356-301 W. Trimble Berryville, AR 72616 (479) 423-6869 FAX (479) 423-6624 Van Stone Prosecuting Attorney/19th West Judicial Circuit 100 Northeast A St. Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 271-1030 FAX (479) 271-1076 Marcus Vaden Prosecuting Attorney/20th Judicial Circuit P.O. Box 550-1403 Robinson Conway, AR 72032 (501) 450-4927 FAX: (501) 450-7607 Marc McCune Prosecuting Attorney/ 21st Judicial Circuit 206 South 3rd Street Van Buren, AR 72956 (479) 474-5000 FAX (479) 471-3256 Ken Casady Prosecuting Attorney/22nd Judicial Circuit 102 South Main - Saline County Judicial Bldg. Benton, AR 72015 (501) 315-7767 FAX (501) 315-3171 Will Feland Prosecuting Attorney/23rd Judicial Circuit 301 North Center, Suite 301 Lonoke, AR 72086-0206 (501) 676-2807 FAX (501) 676-3044

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-20-

MANAGING PUBLIC DEFENDERS 1st Circuit Dan McGill 313 South Izard Forrest City, AR 72335 (870) 261-1750 FAX: 633-1981 2nd Circuit John Bradley P.O. Box 1001 Blytheville, AR 72316-1001 (870) 763-2700 FAX: 763-2708 Thomas Montgomery 310 Mid Continent Plaza, Suite 610 West Memphis, AR 72301 (870) 732-3313 FAX: 732-5998 Val Price 511 Union, County Courthouse Annex # 237 Jonesboro, AR 72401 (870) 932-6226 FAX: 932-6372 Third Circuit

Fourth Circuit Denny Hyslip 280 N. College Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 444-1595 FAX: 444-1608

Fifth Judicial Circuit James Dunham P.O. Box 1083 Russellville, AR 72801 (479) 967-7624 FAX: 890-5694 Sixth Judicial Circuit Tom Devine 300 Spring Building, Suite 515 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-6101 FAX: 340-6050 Bill Simpson 201 South Broadway, St. 210 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 340-6120 FAX: 340-6133

-21-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

MANAGING PUBLIC DEFENDERS Seventh Judicial Circuit Phyllis Lemons 311 West 3rd Street Malvern, AR 72104 (501) 337-0071 FAX: 332-2764

Eighth North Judicial Circuit Danny Rodgers P.O. Box 1597 Hope, AR 71802-1597 (870) 777-7835 FAX: 777-7836

Eighth South Judicial Circuit Shannon Tuckett 305 East 5th Street, Suite 400 Texarkana, AR 71854 (870) 773-6025 FAX: 773-9171 Ninth East Judicial Circuit Alan Levar P.O. Drawer 475 Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-7070 FAX: 246-9234 Ninth West Judicial Circuit LaJeana Jones P.O. Box 677 Dierks, AR 71833 (870) 286-2131 FAX: 286-2133

Tenth Judicial Circuit G.B. "Bing" Colvin, III P.O. Box 564 Monticello, AR 71655 (870) 460-6280 FAX: 460-6280 Eleventh East Judicial Circuit Dennis Molock P.O. Box 92 Stuttgart, AR 72160 (870) 673-4426 FAX: 673-4427

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-22-

MANAGING PUBLIC DEFENDERS Eleventh West Judicial Circuit Maxie Kizer 405 West Second Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 541-0053 FAX: 541-9137

Twelfth Judicial Circuit John Joplin P.O. Box 1902 Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 785-2326 FAX: 784-1504

Thirteenth Judicial Circuit Katherine Streett 101 N. Washington Ave., St. 402 El Dorado, AR 71730 (870) 881-4055 FAX: 881-4059

Fourteenth Judicial Circuit Bruce Buck Old Federal Building-201 Main, 3rd Floor Harrison, AR 72601 (870) 743-3900 FAX: 743-5569 Fifteenth Judicial Circuit Michael Allison 601 South Moose Morrilton, AR 72110 (501) 354-9018 FAX: 354-2146 Sixteenth Judicial Circuit Beverly Claunch 105 North Third Heber Springs, AR 72543 (501) 362-7777 FAX: 362-7770

Seventeenth Judicial Circuit Phyllis B. Worley 207 West Market Street Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 268-1828 FAX: 268-3533

-23-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

MANAGING PUBLIC DEFENDERS

Eighteenth East Judicial Circuit Mark Fraiser 223 Woodbine Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 624-6122 FAX: 609-0757

Eighteenth West Judicial Circuit Randy Rainwater P.O. Box 567 Mena, AR 71953 (479) 394-2797 FAX: 394-2454 Nineteenth East Judicial Circuit Robert Allen 110 Spring Street Berryville, AR 72616 (870) 423-4052 FAX: 423-6244 Nineteenth West Judicial Circuit Jay Saxton 221 South Main Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 271-1028 FAX: 271-1077 Twentieth Judicial Circuit Robert Thacker 515 Oak Street, Suite E Conway, AR 72032-4464 (501) 450-4975 FAX: 450-4976

Twenty-First Judicial Circuit Robert Marquette P.O. Box 357 Van Buren, AR 72957 (479) 471-3270 FAX: 471-3271 Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit Pete Lancaster 200 North Main, Suite 104 Benton, AR 72105 (501) 303-5688 FAX: 303-5687

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-24-

MANAGING PUBLIC DEFENDERS Twenty-Third Judicial Circuit Larry Cook 311 Court Street, Suite A Lonoke, AR 72086 (501) 676-2579 FAX: 676-2701

-25-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS County ARKANSAS (11thE) Judge Glenn "Sonny" Cox 101 Court Square DeWitt, 72042 (870) 946-4321 Circuit Clerk Sarah Merchant 101 Court Square DeWitt, 72042 (870) 946-4219 FAX 946-1394 302 S. College St. Stuttgart, 72160 (870) 673-2056 FAX 673-3869 ASHLEY (10th) Emory Austin 205 East Jefferson Hamburg, 71646 (870) 853-5144 Joe Bodenhamer One East 7th Mt. Home, 72653 (870) 425-2755 Dave Bisbee 215 East Central Bentonville, 72712 (479) 271-1000 Vickie Stell 205 East Jefferson Hamburg, 71646 (870) 853-2030 FAX 853-2034 Rhonda Porter One East 7th Mtn. Home, 72653 (870) 425-3475 FAX 424-5105 Brenda DeShields 102 Northeast A St. Bentonville, 72712 (479) 271-1015 FAX (479) 271-5719 Jeannie Steen 100 North Main Harrison, 72601 (870) 741-5560 FAX 741-4335 Dona Smith 101 East Cedar Warren, 71671 (870) 226-2272 FAX 226-8404 Alma Davis P.O. Box 1175 Hampton, 71744 (870) 798-2517 FAX (870) 798-2428 Ramona Wilson 210 W. Church Ave. Berryville, 72616 (870)423-2422-FAX 423-4796 44 S. Main Eureka Springs, 72632 (479) 253-8646 FAX 253-6013 Josephine T. Griffin 108 Main Street Lake Village, 71653 (870) 265-8010 FAX: (870) 265-8012 County Clerk Cathy Orman 101 Court Square DeWitt, 72042 (870) 946-4349 FAX 946-4349 302 S. College St. Stuttgart, AR 72160 (870) 673-7311 Regina Kersten 205 East Jefferson Hamburg,71646 (870) 853-2020 FAX 853-2082 Rhonda Porter One East 7th Mtn. Home 72653 (870) 425-3475 FAX 424-3475 Tena O'Brien 102 Northeast A St. Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 271-1013 FAX (479) 271-1019 Crystal Gaddy 100 N. Main #201 Harrison, 72601 (870) 741-8428 FAX 741-9724 Karen Belin 101 East Cedar Warren, 71671 (870) 226-3464 FAX 226-8404 Alma Davis P.O. Box 1175 Hampton, 71744 (870) 798-2517 FAX (870) 798-2428 Jamie Correia 210 West Church Ave. Berryville, 72616 (870) 423-2022 FAX 423-7400 44 S. Main Eureka Springs, 72632 (479) 253-8646 Pam Donaldson 108 Main Street Lake Village, 71653 (870) 265-8000 (870) 265-8041

BAXTER (14th)

BENTON (19th West)

BOONE (14th)

Mike Moore 100 North Main, St. 300 Harrison, 72601 (870) 741-5760 Keith Neely 101 East Cedar Warren, 71671 (870) 226-3853 Floyd Nutt P.O. Box 566 Hampton, 71744 (870) 798-4818

BRADLEY (10th)

CALHOUN (13th)

CARROLL (19th East)

Sam Barr 210 W. Church Ave. Berryville, 72616 (870) 423-2967

CHICOT (10th)

Mack Ball, jr. 2 Main Street Lake Village, 71653 (870) 265-8015

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-26-

County CLARK (9th E)

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS Judge Circuit Clerk Ron Daniel Martha Jo Smith Courthouse Square Courthouse Square Arkadelphia, 71923 Arkadelphia, 71923 (870) 246-5847 (870) 246-4281 FAX 246-1419 Gary Howell 151 S. Second Ave. Piggot, 72454 (870) 598-2667 Janet Luff Kilbreath 151 S. 2nd Street Piggott, 72454 (870) 598-2524 FAX 598-1107 800 W. 2nd St. Corning, 72422 (870) 857-3271 FAX 857-9201

County Clerk Rhonda Cole Courthouse Square Arkadelphia, 71923 (870) 246-4491 FAX 246-6505 Pat Poole 151 South 2nd Street Piggott, 72454 (870) 598-2813 FAX 598-2813 800 W. 2nd St. Corning, 72422 (870) 857-3480 FAX 857-3480 Dana Guffey 301 West Main St. Heber Springs, 72543 (501) 362-4620 FAX 362-4622 Sharon Gray P.O. Box 368 Rison, 71665 (870) 325-6521 FAX 325-6144 Sherry Bell One Court Square Magnolia, 71753 (870) 235-3774 FAX 235-3773 Debbie Hartman 115 S. Moose St. Morrilton, 72110 (501) 354-9621 FAX 354-9610 Nancy Nelms 511 S. Main St. Jonesboro, 72401 (870) 933-4520 FAX 933-4514 Lesia Couch P.O. Box 537 Lake City, 72437 (870) 237-4342 FAX 237-8174 Teresa Armer 300 Main Street Van Buren, 72956 (479) 474-1312 FAX 471-3236 Ruth Trent 100 Court Street Marion, 72364 (870) 739-4434 FAX (870) 739-3072

CLAY (2nd)

CLEBURNE (16th)

Claude Dill 301 West Main St. Heber Springs, 72543 (501) 362-8141

Karen Giles 301 West Main St. Heber Springs, 72543 (501) 362-8149 FAX: (501) 362-4650 Sharon Gray P.O. Box 368 Rison, 71665 (870) 325-6521 FAX 324-6144 Janice Linkous One Court Square Magnolia, 71753 (870) 235-3700 FAX 235-3786 Carolyn Gadberry 115 South Moose St. Morrilton, 72110 (501) 354-9617 FAX 354-9612 Ann Hudson 511 S. Main St. Jonesboro, 72403 (870) 933-4530 FAX 933-4534 Lesia Couch P.O. Box 537 Lake City, 72437 (870) 237-4342 FAX 237-8174

CLEVELAND (13th)

Gary Spears P.O. Box 348 Rison, 71665-0348 (870) 325-6214 Larry Atkinson One Court Square Magnolia, 71753 (870) 234-2542

COLUMBIA (13th)

CONWAY (15th)

Jimmy Hart 117 S. Moose St. Morrilton, 72110 (501) 354-4506 Dale Haas 511 S. Main St. Jonesboro, 72401 (870) 933-4500

CRAIGHEAD (2nd)

CRAWFORD (21st)

John Hall 300 Main Street Van Buren, 72956 (479) 474-1511/474-0732 Melton Holt 100 Court Street Marion, 72364 (870) 739-3200

Sharon Blount 300 Main Street Van Buren, 72956 (479) 474-1821 FAX 471-0622 Donna Palmer 100 Court Street Marion, 72364 (870) 739-3248 Fax (870) 739-3287

CRITTENDEN (2nd)

-27County CROSS (1st) Judge

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS Circuit Clerk County Clerk Rhonda J. Sullivan 705 E. Union Wynne, 72396 (870) 238-5720 FAX (870) 238-5722 Susie Williams 202 3rd Street West Fordyce, 71742 (870) 352-2307 FAX (870) 352-7179 Skippy Leek P.O. Box 309 Arkansas City, 71630 (870) 877-2411 FAX: (870) 877-3407 McGehee, 71654 Pat Savage 210 South Main Monticello, 71655 (870) 460-6250 FAX (870) 460-6255 Rhonda S. Long Wharton 801 Locust Street Conway, 72034 (501) 450-4913 FAX 450-4948 Wilma Brushwood P.O. Box 1112 Ozark, 72949-1112 (479) 667-3818 FAX 667-5174 607 E. Main St. Charleston, 72933 (479) 965-7332 FAX 965-9322 Peggy Tutor Jones 705 E. Union Wynne, 72396 (870) 238-5735 FAX (870) 238-5739 Susie Williams 202 3rd Street West Fordyce, 71742 (870) 352-2307 FAX (870) 352-7179 Beth Fuller McMahan Robert S. Moore St. Arkansas City, 71630 (870) 877-2323 FAX (870) 877-3413 McGehee, 71654

Kenneth Witcher 705 E. Union Wynne, 72396 (870) 238-5750

DALLAS (13th)

Jimmy Jones 3rd & Oak Streets Fordyce, 71742 (870) 352-3371

DESHA (10th)

Mark McElroy P.O. Box 188 Arkansas City, 71630 (870) 877-2426

DREW (10th)

Damon Lampkin 210 South Main Monticello, 71655 (870) 460-6200

Lyna Gulledge 210 South Main Monticello, 71655 (870) 460-6260 FAX (870) 460-6246 Melinda Reynolds 801 Locust Street Conway, 72034 (501) 450-4909 FAX 450-4938 Sharon Needham 211 West Commercial Ozark, 72949 (479) 667-3607 FAX 667-4247 607 E. Main Street Charleston, 72933 (479) 965-2129 FAX 965-2122 Vickie Bishop Box 219 Salem, 72576 (870) 895-3310 FAX 895-3383 Tammy Lambert 501 Ouachita Hot Springs, 71901 (501) 622-3610 FAX (501) 624-0665 Carol Ewing 101 W. Center, Rm. 106 Sheridan, 72150 (870) 942-2631 FAX (870) 942-3564

FAULKNER (20th)

Preston Scroggin 801 Locust Street Conway, 72034 (501) 450-4900 Joe Powell 211 West Commercial Ozark, 72949 (479) 667-4726

FRANKLIN (5th)

FULTON (16th)

Charles Willet P.O. Box 278 Salem, 72576 (870) 895-3341 Larry Williams 501 Ouachita Hot Springs, 71901 (501) 622-3600

Vickie Bishop P.O. Box 219 Salem, 72576 (870) 895-3310 FAX 895-3383 Vicki Rima 501 Ouachita Hot Springs, 71901 (501) 622-3630 FAX (501) 609-9043 Carol Ewing 101 W. Center, Rm. 106 Sheridan, 72150 (870) 942-2631 FAX (870) 942-3564

GARLAND (18th E)

GRANT (7th)

Kemp Nall 101 W. Center Sheridan, 72150 (870) 942-2551

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-28-

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS

County GREENE (2nd)

Judge Jessee Dollars 320 West Court, Rm 107 Paragould, 72450 (870) 239-6300

Circuit Clerk Jan Griffin 3rd & Court Streets Paragould, 72450 (870) 239-6330 FAX: (870) 239-3550 Carolyn Neel P.O. Box 1420 Hope, 71801-1420 (870) 777-2384 FAX 777-7827 Sue Jones 210 Locust Street Malvern, 72104 (501) 332-2281 FAX 332-2221 Bobby Jo Green 421 N. Main St. Nashville, 71852 (870) 845-7506 FAX 845-7505 Deborah Finley 192 E. Main St. Batesville, 72501 (870) 793-8833 FAX 793-8888 Rhonda Halbrook Main & Lunen Sts. Melbourne, 72556 (870) 368-4316 FAX 368-4748 Pam Graham 208 Main Street Newport, 72112 (870) 523-7423 FAX (870) 523-3682 Lafayette Woods 101 W. Barraque St. Pine Bluff, 71601 (870) 541-5311

County Clerk Linda Heritage 3rd & Court Streets Paragould, 72450 (870) 239-6311 FAX (870) 239-6333 Sandra Rodgers P.O. Box 1420 Hope, 71801-1420 (870) 777-2241 FAX 777-7829 Sandy Boyette 210 Locust Street Malvern, 72104 (501) 332-2291 (501) 332-2221 Janice Huffman 421 N. Main St. Nashville, 71852 (870) 845-7502 FAX 845-7505 Karen L. Wooldridge 192 E. Main St. Batesville, 72501 (870) 793-8828 FAX 793-8831 Rhonda Halbrook Main & Lunen Sts. Melbourne, 72556 (870) 368-4316 FAX 368-4748 Dottie Calhoun 208 Main Street Newport, 72112 (870) 523-7420 FAX (870) 523-7404 Patricia Johnson 101 W. Barraque St. Pine Bluff, 71601 (870) 541-5326 FAX (870) 541-5324 Michelle Frost Courthouse, Main Street Clarksville, 72830 (479) 754-3967 FAX (479) 754-2286

HEMPSTEAD (8th North)

Wallace Martin P.O. Box 1420 Hope, 71801-1420 (870) 777-6164 Bill Scrimshire 3rd & Locust Streets Malvern, 72104 (501) 332-2261

HOT SPRING (7th)

HOWARD (9th W)

Kevin S. Smith 421 N. Main St. Nashville, 71852 (870) 845-7500 Bill Hicks 192 E. Main St. Batesville, 72501 (870) 793-8800 Rayburne Finley Main & Lunen Sts. Melbourne, 72556 (870) 368-4328 Kerry Lee Tharpe 208 Main Street Newport, 72112 (870) 523-6152

INDEPENDENCE (16th)

IZARD (16th)

JACKSON (3rd)

JEFFERSON (11th W)

Mike Holcomb 101 W. Barraque St. Pine Bluff, 71601 (870) 541-5360

JOHNSON (5th)

Mike Jacobs 215 W. Main St. Clarksville,72830 (479) 754-2175

Jane Houston P.O. Box 189 Clarksville, 72830 (479) 754-2977 FAX (47) 754-4235

-29-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS County LAFAYETTE (8th South) Judge Frank Scroggins 3rd & Spruce Streets Lewisville, 71845 (870) 921-4858 Alex Latham Cths. -West Main St. Walnut Ridge, 72476 (870) 886-2167 Circuit Clerk Mary Jo Rogers #3 Courthouse Square Lewisville, 71845 (870) 921-4878 FAX 921-4879 Michelle Evans P.O. Box 581 Walnut Ridge, 72476 (870) 886-1112 FAX: (870) 886-1128 Mary Ann Wilkinson 15 East Chestnut Marianna, 72360 (870) 295-7710 FAX (870) 295-7712 Vera B. Reynolds 300 S. Drew Star City, 71667 (870) 628-3154 FAX (870) 628-5546 Andrea Billingsley P.O. Box 575 Ashdown, 71822 (870) 898-7211 FAX 898-5783 Everly Kellar 25 West Walnut Paris, 72855 (479) 963-2164 FAX (479) 963-3304 Cths. - Broadway Booneville, 72927 (479) 675-2894 FAX (479) 675-0577 Deborah Oglesby 301 North Center St. Lonoke, 72086 (501) 676-2316 FAX (501) 676-3014 Phyllis Villines P.O. Box 626 Huntsville, 72740 (479) 738-2215 FAX 738-1544 Dee Carlton P.O. Box 385 Yellville, 72687 (870) 449-6226 FAX449-4979 County Clerk Regenia Morton Courthouse, 3rd Street Lewisville, 71845 (870) 921-4633 FAX 921-4505 Tina Stowers P.O. Box 526 Walnut Ridge, 72476 (870) 886-1111 FAX (870) 886-1122 Pat Wilson 15 East Chestnut Marianna, 72360 (870) 295-7715 FAX (870) 295-7783 Katherine Lawson 300 S. Drew Star City, 71667 (870) 628-5114 FAX (870) 628-5794 Deanna Sivley 351 North Second Ashdown, 71822 (870) 898-7208 FAX 898-7207 Peggy Fitzjurls 25 West Walnut Paris, 72855 963-2618 FAX (479) 963-9017 Cths. - Broadway Booneville, 72927 (479) 675-2951 FAX (479) 675-2952 Dawn Poterfield P.O. Box 188 Lonoke, 72086 (501) 676-2368 FAX (501) 676-3038 Faron Ledbetter 201 West Main Huntsville, 72740 (479) 738-2747 FAX 738-2735 Dee Carlton P.O. Box 385 Yellville, 72687 (870) 449-6226 FAX 449-4979

LAWRENCE (3rd)

LEE (1st)

Jim Keasler 15 E. Chestnut St. Marianna, 72360 (870) 295-7700

LINCOLN (11th W)

Charles Capps 300 S. Drew Star City, 71667 (870) 628-4147

LITTLERIVER (9th W)

Clayton Castleman 351 North Second Ashdown, 71822 (870) 898-7202 Gus Young 25 West Walnut Paris, 72855 (479) 963-3601

LOGAN (15th)

LONOKE (23rd)

Charlie Troutman North Center St. Lonoke, 72086 (501) 676-6403

MADISON (4th)

Wes Fowler #1 Main Street Huntsville, 72740 (479) 738-6721 James "Pete" Giles P.O. Box 545 Yellville, 72687 (870) 449-6231

MARION ((14th)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-30-

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS County MILLER (8th) Judge Roy McNatt 400 Laurel St. Texarkana, 71854 (870) 774-1301 Circuit Clerk Mary Pankey 412 Laurel St. #109 Texarkana, 71854 (870) 774-4501 FAX (870) 772-5293 Donna Bray P.O. Box 1498 Blytheville, 72316 (870) 762-2332 FAX (870) 762-8148 P.O. Box 466 Osceola, 72370 (870) 563-6471 Fax (870) 563-5063 MONROE (1st) Larry Morris 123 Madison Clarendon, 72029 (870) 747-3921 Alvin Black Cths. @ Courthouse Sq. Mount Ida, 71957 (870) 867-3114 Alice F. Smith 123 Madison Clarendon, 72029 (870) 747-3615 FAX 747-3710 Debbie Baxter 105 Hwy 270 E #10 Mount Ida, 71957 (870) 867-3521 FAX (870) 867-2177 Rita Reyenga 215 E. 2nd Street Prescott, 71857 (870) 887-2511 FAX 887-1911 County Clerk Ann Nicholas 412 Laurel #105 Texarkana, 71854 (870) 774-1501 FAX (870) 773-4090 Lib Shippen 200 W. Walnut Blytheville, 72315 762-2411 FAX (870) 838-7784 200 W. Hale Osceola, 72370 (870) 563-2242 FAX (870) 563-1313 Janet E. Tweedle 123 Madison Clarendon, 72029 (870) 747-3632 FAX (870) 747-5961 Debbie Baxter 105 Hwy 270 E #10 Mount Ida, 71957 (870) 867-3521 FAX (870) 867-2177 Julie Stockton 215 E. 2nd Street Prescott, 71857 (870) 887-2710 FAX 887-5795

MISSISSIPPI (2nd)

Steve McGuire 200 W. Walnut Blytheville, 72315 (870) 763-3212

MONTGOMERY (18th W)

NEVADA (8th)

Baker Butler 215 E. 2nd Street Prescott, 71857 (870) 887-3115 FAX (870) 887-5795 John Griffith P.O. Box 435 Jasper, 72641 (870) 446-5127 Mike Hesterly 145 Jefferson, S.W. Camden, 71701 (870) 837-2210

NEWTON (14th)

Donnie Davis P.O. Box 410 Jasper, 72641 (870) 446-5125 FAX 446-5755 Betty R. Wilson 145 Jefferson, S.W. Camden, 71701 (870) 837-2230 FAX (870) 837-2252 Barbara L. Lovell P.O. Box 358 Perryville, 72126 (501) 889-5126 FAX 889-5799 Lynn Stillwell 620 Cherry #206 Helena, 72342 (870) 338-5515 FAX (870) 338-5513

Donnie Davis P.O. Box 410 Jasper, 72641 (870) 446-5125 FAX 446-5755 Britt Williford 145 Jefferson, S.W. Camden, 71701 (870) 837-2220 FAX (870) 837-2217 FAX 837-2217 Barbara L. Lovell Cths. Square, Main St. Perryville, 72126 (501) 889-5126 FAX 889-5799 Linda White 620 Cherry #202 Helena, 72342 (870) 338-5505 FAX (870) 338-5509

OUACHITA (13th)

PERRY (6th)

Baylor House Cths. Square, Main St. Perryville, 72126 (501) 889-5126 Don Gentry 620 Cherry #208 Helena, 72342 (870) 338-5500

PHILLIPS (1st)

-31County PIKE (9th W) Judge

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS Circuit Clerk County Clerk Donna White P.O. Box 219 Murfreesboro, 71958 (870) 285-2231 FAX (870) 285-3281 Claudia Mathews 401 Market Street Harrisburg, 72432 (870) 578-4420 FAX (870) 578-4427 Sharon Simmons 507 Church Street Mena, 71953 (479) 394-8100 FAX 394-8170 Fern Tucker 100 W. Main Russellville, 72801 (479) 968-7499 FAX (479) 880-8463 Janell Taylor 200 Courthouse Sq.#104 Des Arc, 72040 (870) 256-4434 FAX 256-4434 P.O. Box 283 DeValls Bluff, 72041 (870) 998-2314 FAX 998-2314 Sandy Campbell Courthouse Square Murfreesboro, 71958 (870) 285-2743 FAX 285-3900 Fonda Condra 401 Market Street Harrisburg, 72432 (870) 578-4410 FAX (870) 578-2441 Terri Harrison 507 Church Street Mena, 71953 (479) 394-8123 FAX 394-8115 Laura McGuire 101 W. Main Russellville, 72801 (479) 968-6064 FAX (479) 967-2291 Janell Taylor 200 Courthouse Sq.#104 Des Arc, 72040 (870) 256-4434 FAX 256-4434 P.O. Box 283 DeValls Bluff, 72041 (870) 998-2314 FAX 998-2314

Donald Baker Courthouse Square Murfreesboro, 71958 (870) 285-2414

POINSETT (2nd)

Charles Nix 401 Market Street Harrisburg, 72432 (870) 578-5333

POLK ((18th W)

Ray B. Stanley 507 Church Street Mena, 71953 (479) 394-4945 Jim Gibson 101 W. Main Russellville, 72801 (479) 968-7487

POPE (5th)

PRAIRIE (17th)

Bob Childers 605 Hwy 38 E Des Arc, 72040 (870) 256-3741

PULASKI (6th)

Floyd "Buddy" Villines 201 South Broadway Little Rock, 72201 (501) 372-8305

Pat O'Brien Pat O'Brien 401 West Markham 401 West Markham Little Rock, 72201 Little Rock, 72201 (501) 340-8431 FAX 340-8431 (501) 340-8331 FAX 340-8340 Steve Sipes/Court Administrator 401 West Markham, Rm 120 (501) 340-8411 FAX 340-8340 Debbie Wise 107 W. Broadway Pocahontas, 72455 (870)892-5522 FAX 892-8794 Bette S. Green 313 South Izard Forrest City, 72335 (870) 261-1715 FAX 261-1723 Doug Kidd 200 N. Main St. Benton, 72015 (501) 303-5615 Janis Mock 107 W. Broadway Pocahontas, 72455 (870) 892-5822 FAX 892-5829 Elizabeth Smith 313 South Izard Forrest City, 72335 (870) 261-1725 FAX 630-1210 Freddy Burton 215 N. Main, Suite 5 Benton, 72015 (501) 303-5630 FAX 303-5684

RANDOLPH (3rd)

David Jansen 107 W. Broadway Pocahontas, 72455 (870) 892-5264 Gary Hughes 313 South Izard Forrest City, 72335 (870) 261-1700

ST. FRANCIS (1st)

SALINE (22nd)

Lanny Fite 200 N. Main St. Benton, 72015 (501) 303-5600

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-32-

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS County SCOTT (15th) Judge James Forbes 100 West First Street Box 1 Waldron, 72958 (479) 637-2155 Johnny Hinchey P.O. Box 998 Marshall, 72650 (870) 448-3554 David Hudson 35 South 6th St. Fort Smith, 72901 (479) 783-6139 Circuit Clerk Sandy Staggs 100 West First St. Box 10 Waldron, 72958 (479) 637-2642 FAX (479) 637-0124 Wesley Smith P.O. Box 998 Marshall, 72650 (870) 448-3807 FAX 448-5006 County Clerk Sandy Staggs 100 West First St. Box 10 Waldron, 72958 (479) 637-2642 FAX (479) 637-0124 Wesley Smith P.O. Box 998 Marshall, 72650 (870) 448-3807 FAX 448-5006

SEARCY (20th)

SEBASTIAN (12th)

Cindy Gilmer Doris Tate Seb. Cty. Courts Bldg.-901 S. B P.O. Box 1089 Fort Smith, 72902 Fort Smith, 72902 (479) 782-1046 FAX 784-1580 (479) 782-5065 FAX 784-1567 P.O. Box 310 Greenwood, 72936 (479) 996-4175 FAX 996-6885 P.O. Box 428 Greenwood, 72936 (479) 996-4195 FAX 996-4165 Sandra Dunn 115 N. 3rd St., Rm 10 DeQueen, 71832 (870) 642-2852 FAX 642-3896 Tommy Estes Cths., Hwy. 167 N. Ash Flat, 72513 (870) 994-7361 FAX (870) 994-7712 Donna Wilson HC 71, Box 1 Mountain View, 72560 (870) 269-3271 FAX 269-2303 Shannon Phillips 101 N. Washington El Dorado, 71730 (870) 864-1910 FAX (870) 864-1927 Ester Bass 451 Main Street Clinton, 72031 (501) 745-4140 FAX (501) 745-7400 Karen Pritchard 280 N. College #300 Fayetteville, 72701 (479) 444-1711 FAX (501) 444-1894

SEVIER (9th W)

Dick Tallman 115 N. 3rd St. DeQueen, 71832 (870) 642-2425 Larry Brown P.O. Box 97 Ash Flat, 72513 (870) 994-7338

Patti Chaney 115 N. 3rd St. DeQueen, 71832 (870) 584-3055 FAX 642-3119 Tommy Estes P.O. Box 307 Ash Flat, 72513 (870) 994-7361 FAX (870) 994-7712 Donna Wilson HC 71, Box 1 Mountain View, 72560 (870) 269-3271 FAX 269-2303 Cheryl Wilson 101 N. Washington El Dorado, 71730 (870) 864-1940 FAX (870) 864-1994 Ester Bass 451 Main Street Clinton, 72031 (501) 745-4140 FAX (501)745-7400 Bette Stamps 280 N. College, #302 Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 444-1538 FAX (479)444-1537

SHARP (3rd)

STONE (16th)

Stacey Avey P.O. Box 1427 Mountain View, 72560 (870) 269-3351 Bobby Edmonds 101 N. Washington El Dorado, 71730 (870) 864-1900

UNION (13th)

VAN BUREN (20th)

Robert Bramlett P.O.Box 60 Clinton, 72031 (501) 745-2443

WASHINGTON (4th)

Marilyn Edwards 280 N. College #210 Fayetteville, 72701 (479) 444-1700

-33-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

COUNTY JUDGES AND CIRCUIT/COUNTY CLERKS County WHITE (17th) Judge Michael Lincoln 300 N. Spruce Searcy, 72143 (501) 279-6200 Charles Dallas 500 N. 3rd Street Augusta, 72006 (870) 347-5206 Brad Wear 5th & Main Sts. Danville, 72833 (479) 495-2630 Circuit Clerk Tami King 300 N. Spruce Searcy, 72143 (501) 279-6223 Jean Carter P. O. Box 492 Augusta, 72006 (870) 347-2391 FAX 347-8703 Sharon Stanberry Barnett Cths., Main Street Danville, 72833 (479) 495-4850 FAX (479) 495-4875 County Clerk Tanya Burleson 315 N. Spruce Searcy, 72143 (501) 279-6204 FAX 279-6260 Becky Hicks 500 N. 3rd Street Augusta, 72006 (870) 347-2871 FAX (870) 347-2608 Sharon Stanberry Barnett Cths., Main Street Danville, 72833 (479) 495-5850 FAX (479) 495-4875 Courthouse, Union Street Dardanelle, 72834 (479) 229-4404 FAX (479) 229-5634

WOODRUFF (1st)

YELL (15th)

Courthouse, Union Street Courthouse, Union Street Dardanelle, 72834 Dardanelle, 72834 (479) 229-4858 (479) 229-4404 FAX (479) 229-5634

Page 33

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-34-

CITY/County ALEXANDER/Saline (District Court of Saline County, Alexander Div.)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk Curtis Rickard Jennifer Neewkirk 208 South West 3rd P.O. Box 610 Bryant, AR 72022 Alexander, AR 72002 (501) 315-2200 (501) 455-2585 FAX (501) 847-1154 FAX (501) 455-5531 Fred Kirkpatrick P.O. Box 968 Harrison, AR 72601 (870) 741-2788 FAX (870) 741-4329 Randy Hill 419 Clay Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 230-8500 FAX (870) 230-8501 John C. Finley, III P.O. Box 405 Ashdown, AR 71822 (870) 898-3147 FAX 898-3933 Mark R. Johnson 2423 "A" Hwy 62/412 Hardy, AR 72542 (870) 856-3211 FAX (870) 856-3212 Don Bourne 210 N. Shamrock Blvd. Russellville, AR 72802 (479) 968-1393 FAX (479) 968-8050 John D. Eldridge, III P.O. Box 479 Augusta, AR 72006 (870) 347-2521 FAX (870) 347-5084 Phyllis McNair P.O. Box 500 Alpena, AR 72611 (870) 437-2272 FAX 437-5437 Elizabeth Garner P.O. Box 449 Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-9552

ALPENA/Boone (District Court of Boone County, Alpena Div.)

ARKADELPHIA/Clark (Clark County District Court)

ASHDOWN/Little River (Little River District Court )

Sheila McDonald 351 North 2nd, Suite 8 Ashdown, AR 71822 (870) 898-7230 FAX (870) 898-7262 Amanda Brewer P.O. Box 2 Ash Flat, AR 72513 (870) 994-2745 FAX (870) 994-7109 Crystal Thacker 305 East Main Atkins, AR 72823 (479) 641-1811 FAX (479) 641-7052 Rebecca Boyles P.O. Box 381 Augusta, AR 72006 (870) 347-2790 FAX (870) 347-2436

ASH FLAT/Sharp (Sharp County District Court)

ATKINS/Pope (District Court of Pope County, Atkins Div.)

AUGUSTA/Woodruff (Augusta District Court)

BARLING/Sebastian (District Court of Sebastian County, Barling Div.)

Wayland Parker, II Kristi S. Cyr P.O. Box 925 P.O. Box 23039 Greenwood, AR 72936 Barling, AR 72923 (479) 996-4116 FAX (479) 996-4117 (479) 452-1568 FAX (479) 452-3220 Chaney Taylor P.O. Box 2721 Batesville, AR 72503 (870) 793-8817 FAX (870) 793-8875 Curtis Rickard 208 South West 3rd Bryant, AR 72022 (501) 315-7491 FAX (501) 315-2202 Teresa Hughes P.O. Box 91 Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 268-0504 FAX 268-3208 Dianna Melton 549 West Main Batesville, AR 72501 (870) 793-8804 FAX (870) 793-8875 Brenda Hendrix 6055 Stanley Circle Bauxite, AR 72011 (501) 557-5184 FAX (501) 557-5291 Judy Chandler 201 West Illinois Beebe, AR 72012 (501) 882-8110 FAX 882-8113

BATESVILLE/Independence Independence County District Court)

BAUXITE/Saline (District Court of Saline County, Bauxite Div.)

BEEBE/White (Beebee District Court)

-35-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS CITY/County BENTON/Saline (District Court of Saline County, Benton Division) Judge Mike Robinson 1605 Edison Avenue Benton, AR 72015 (501) 303-5696 Jeff Conner P.O. Box 459 Gentry, AR 72734 (479) 736-8579 FAX 736-2140 John Skaggs P.O. Box 327 Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 273-3422 FAX (479)271-3134 Scott Jackson 104 Public Square Berryville, AR 72616 (870) 423-2285 FAX 423-7069 Billy Bob Webb 3785 Luper Road Lowell, AR 72745 (479) 621-0006 Jim Rhodes, III 7958 Rhodes Lane Devalls Bluff, AR72041 (870) 998-2225 FAX 998-2004
(call first for FAX)

Clerk Cheryl Spade 1605 Edison Avenue Benton, AR 72015 (501) 303-5670 FAX (501) 303-5696 Peggy Gunter P.O. Box 459 Gentry, AR 72734 (479) 736-8579 FAX (479) 736-2140 Jan Nichols 117 W. Central Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 271-3120 FAX (479) 271-3134 Betty Neal 103 S. Spring St. Berryville, AR 72616 (870) 423-6247 FAX (870) 423-7069 Amanda Fenton 530 Sunrise Bethel Heights, AR 72764 (479) 751-7481 FAX (479) 750-1698 Carolyn Prince P.O. Box 187 Biscoe, AR 72017 (870) 998-2226 FAX (870) 998-2449

BENTON COUNTY DISTRICT COURT-WEST/Benton

BENTONVILLE/Benton (Benton County District Court)

BERRYVILLE/Carroll (Carroll County District Court)

BETHELHEIGHTS

BISCOE/Prairie (Biscoe District Court)

BLYTHEVILLE/Mississippi (Mississippi County District Court, Chickasawba District)

Shannon Langston 121 North Second Blytheville, AR 72315 (870) 762-0808 FAX 762-0433 Betsy Danielson 366 North Broadway Booneville, AR 72927 (479) 675-4929

Nancy Pannell 121 N. 2nd, St. 104 Blytheville, AR 72315 (870) 763-7513 FAX (870) 762-0433 Sherry Hughes 461 East 5th Street Booneville, AR 72927 (479) 675-4929 FAX (479) 675-0133 Joan Taunton P.O. Box 352 Warren, AR 71671 (870) 226-2567 FAX (870) 226-2567 Denise Corbin 945 Scenic Drive Briarcliff, AR 72653 (870) 491-5762 FAX 491-5772

BOONEVILLE/Logan (District Court of Logan County, Southern District)

BRADLEY COUNTY DISTRICT COURT/Bradley

Bruce Anderson P.O. Box 352 Warren, AR 71671 (870) 226-2567 FAX 226-2685 Van Gearhart 301 E. Sixth Street #130 Mountain Home, AR 72653 (870) 425-3140 FAX (870) 425-9290

BRIARCLIFF/Baxter (District Court of Baxter County, Briarcliff Div.)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-36-

CITY/County BRINKLEY/Monroe (Brinkley District Court)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk John W. Martin Arriea Brasseur P.O. Box 472 233 West Cedar, City Hall Brinkley, AR 72021 Brinkley, AR 72021 (870) 734-1787 (870) 734-2520 FAX (870) 734-3163 FAX (870) 734-2302 Curtis Rickard 208 South West 3rd Bryant, AR 72022 (501) 847-5223 FAX 847-1154 Joe O'Bryan P.O. Box 1192 Cabot, AR 72023 (501) 843-3548 FAX 843-8168 Phil Foster 213 Madison Street Camden, AR 71701 (870) 837-8300 FAX 837-5530 Joseph V. Svoboda P.O. Box 554 Carlisle, AR 72024 (870) 552-3436 FAX 552-3677 John Skaggs P.O. Box 327 Bentonville, AR 72712 (479) 273-3422 FAX (479) 271-3134 Jeff Conner 216 North Main Bentonville, AR72712 (479) 273-3377 FAX 273-3449 Wayland Parker, II P.O. Box 925 Greenwood, AR 72936 (479) 996-4116 FAX (479)996-4117 Paul Efurd P. O. Box 129 Charleston, AR 72933 (479) 965-2677 FAX 965-1006 Mark Johnson 2423 "A" Hwy 62/412 Cherokee Village, AR 72525 (870) 856-3211 FAX (870) 856-3212 Robert Serio P.O. Box 224 Clarendon, AR 72029 (870) 747-3813 FAX (870)747-3767 Lindsey Dinwiddie 208 South West 3rd Bryant, AR 72022 (501) 847-5223 FAX (501) 847-1154 Debi Roper P.O. Box 1113 Cabot, AR 72023 (501) 843-8908 FAX (501) 843-8168 Jamie Lawson 213 Madison Street Camden, AR 71701 (870) 836-0331 FAX (870) 837-5530 Fever McElyea P.O. Box 49 Carlisle, AR 72024 (870) 552-3436 FAX (870) 552-3677 Thelka Wallis P.O. Box 36 Cave Springs, AR 72718 (479) 248-1040 Elizabeth Hulse P.O. Box 100 Centerton, AR 72719 (479) 795-4431 FAX (479) 795-2545 Cindy DuBois 1101 Hwy 255 Central City, AR 72941 (479) 452-6680 Melanie Martin P. O. Box 426 Charleston, AR 72933 (479) 965-7455 FAX (501) 965-2231 Ellen K. Repar P.O. Box 129 Cherokee Village, AR 72525 (870) 257-5522 FAX (870) 257-5524 LaDon Edens 270 Madison St. Clarendon, AR 72029 (870) 747-5200 FAX (870) 747-3903

BRYANT/Saline (District Court of Saline County Bryant Division)

CABOT/Lonoke (Cabot District Court)

CAMDEN/Ouachita (Camden and Ouachita County District Court)

CARLISLE/Lonoke (Carlisle District Court)

CAVE SPRINGS/Benton (District Court of Benton County)

CENTERTON

CENTRAL CITY/Sebastian (District Court of Sebastian County, Central City Div.)

CHARLESTON/Franklin (District Court of Franklin County Charleston Division)

CHEROKEE VILLAGE/Fulton (Cherokee Village District Court)

CLARENDON/Monroe (District Court of Monroe County Clarendon Division)

-37-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS CITY/County CLARKSVILLE/Johnson (District Court of Johnson County) Judges Len Bradley 210 W. Main St. Clarksville, AR 72830 (479) 754-6000FAX 754-6000 John Aldworth 339 Court Street Clinton, AR 72031 (501) 745-8801 FAX 745-6262 Russell "Jack" Roberts 1312 Oak Street Conway, AR 72032 (501) 329-6698 FAX 450-9884 David Copelin P.O. Box 402 Piggott, AR 72454 (870) 598-5547 Clerk Marta Chavez P.O. Box 581 Clarksville, AR 72830 (479) 754-8533 FAX (479) 754-6014 Debbie Gray 339 South Boykin Clinton, AR 72031 (501) 745-8894 FAX 745-5810 Donna Clifton 810 Parkway Conway, AR 72032 (501) 450-6112 FAX (501) 450-6184 Linda Dixon 800 S.W. 2nd Street Corning, AR 72422 (870) 857-0115 FAX (870) 857-3271

CLINTON/Van Buren (Van Buren County District Court)

CONWAY/Faulkner (Faulkner County District Court)

CORNING/Clay (Corning District Court)

COTTER/Baxter

Van Gearhart Kay Laughry 301 East 6th Street-#130 P.O. Box 9 Mtn. Home, AR 72653 Cotter, AR 72626-0009 (870) 425-3140 FAX (870) 425-9290 (870) 435-6326 FAX (870) 435-2438 John D. Eldridge, III P.O. Box 479 Augusta, AR 72006 (870) 347-2521 FAX (870) 347-5084 Billy Hubbell P.O. Box 574 Crossett, AR 71635 (870) 364-6114 FAX (870)364-6115 Rebecca Boyles P.O. Box 381 Cotton Plant, AR 72036 (870) 347-2790 FAX (870) 347-2436 Tami Jordan P.O. Box 459 Crossett, AR 71635 (870) 364-7620 FAX (870) 364-6144

COTTON PLANT (See McCrory & Wynne)

CROSSETT/Ashley (District Court of Ashley County, Crossett Division)

DELL/Mississippi

Shannon Langston Cathy Huddleston 121 North 2nd P.O. Box 206 Blytheville,72315 Dell, AR 72426 (870) 564-2659 FAX (870)762-0433 (870) 564-2659 FAX (870) 564-2807 Stephen W. Tedder 300 W. Collin Rraye, #101B DeQueen, AR 71832 (870) 584-3337 FAX (870) 642-6651 Chuck Gibson P.O. Box 510 Dermott, AR 71638 (870) 538-3288 FAX (870)538-5029 Robert Abney P.O. Box 246 Des Arc, AR 72040 (870) 256-4183 FAX (870) 256-4184 Phyllis Price 115 N. 3rd St., Rm 215 DeQueen, AR 71832 (870) 584-7311 FAX (870) 642-6651 Sonya Mays 106 East Speedway, Box 217 Dermott, AR 71638 (870) 538-3476 FAX (870) 538-5252 Tammy Rogers P.O. Box 389 Des Arc, AR 72040 (870) 256-3011 FAX (870) 256-4612

DEQUEEN/Sevier (Sevier County District Court )

DERMOTT/Chicot (Dermott District Court)

DES ARC/Prairie (Des Arc District Court)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-38-

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS CITY/County DEVALLS BLUFF/Prairie (DeValls Bluff District Court) Judge Jim Rhodes, III 7958 Rhodes Lane DeValls Bluff, AR 72041 (870) 998-2225 FAX 998-2004
(call first for FAX)

Clerk Bonnie Davis P.O. Box 297 DeValls Bluff, AR 72041 (870) 998-2301 FAX (870) 998-7252

DEWITT/Arkansas (South Arkansas County District Court)

B. Park Eldridge, Jr. P.O. Box 35 Gillet, AR 72055 (870) 548-2672 FAX (870) 548-2546

Lelia Bell 120 Court Square DeWitt, AR 72042 (870) 946-2503 FAX (870) 946-1005

DOVER/Pope

Don Bourne Wilma Lovelady 210 N. Shamrock Blvd. P.O. Box 258 Russellville, AR 72801 Dover, AR 72837 (479) 968-1393 FAX(479)968-8050 (479) 331-4238 FAX (479) 331-3388 Howard "Corky" Holthoff 152 South Main Dumas, AR 71639 (870) 382-2444 FAX 382-2814 Dan Ives 3060 Roseman Camden, AR 71701 (870) 574-0200 FAX 574-4036 Ray Reynolds 28 S. College Ave. #3 Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 521-0503 FAX(479)521-3867) Joseph Svoboda P.O. Box 554 Carlisle, AR 72024 (501) 842-3911 FAX 552-3677 Laurie A. Bridewell P.O. Box 31 Lake Village, AR 71753 (870) 265-3993 FAX (870)355-4914 Marianne McBeth 75 Wall Street Eureka Springs, AR 72632 (479) 290-3483 FAX (479) 253-7134 Rudy Moore 100 B West Rock Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 587-3591 FAX 444-3480 Connie Carman 149 East Waterman Dumas, AR 71639-2226 (870) 382-6972 FAX (870) 382-1106 Tommye Holifield P.O. Box 3046 East Camden, AR 71701 (870) 574-2900 Rene Allen P.O. Box 56 Elkins, AR 72727 (479) 643-4170 FAX (479) 643-3368 Diana Wilkins P.O. Box 249 England, AR 72046 (501) 842-3904 FAX (501) 842-1936 Jennifer Bordelon 111 No. Archer Eudora, AR 71640 (870) 355-2878 FAX (870) 355-4914 Linda Wishon 44 South Main Eureka Springs, AR 72632 (479) 253-8574 FAX (479) 253-6967 Dena Stockalper 100 B. West Rock Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 587-3591 FAX (479) 444-3480

DUMAS/Desha (Dumas District Court)

EAST CAMDEN/Ouachita (East Camden District Court)

ELKINS/Washington (Elkins District Court)

ENGLAND/Lonoke (England District Court)

EUDORA/Chicot (Eudora District Court)

EUREKA SPRINGS/Carroll (Eureka Springs District Court)

FAYETTEVILLE/Washington (Fayetteville District Court)

-39CITY/County FORDYCE/Dallas (Dallas County District Court)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Robin Wynne P.O. Box 748 Fordyce, AR 71742 (870) 352-5101 FAX 352-8707 Stephen Routon 615 East Cross Forrest City, AR 72335 (870) 261-1410 FAX (870) 261-1411 Ben Beland Seb. Cty. Courts Bldg. - 901 S. B Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 784-2427 FAX (479) 784-2438

Clerk Sandra Wilson 202 W. 3rd Street Fordyce, AR 71742 (870) 352-2332 FAX (870) 352-3414 Helen Rhodes 615 E. Cross Forrest City, AR 72335 (870) 261-1410 FAX (870) 261-1411 Rachel J. Sims Seb. Cty. Courts Bldg. - 901 S. B Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 784-2420 FAX (479) 784-2438

FORREST CITY/St. Francis (St. Francis County District Court)

FORT SMITH/Sebastian (District Court of Sebastian County, Fort Smith Division)

David P.Saxon Sebastian County Courts Bldg. - 901 S. B Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 784-2429 Claire L. Borengasser Seb. County Courts Bldg. 901 South B Street Fort Smith, AR 72901 (479) 784-2420 GASSVILLE/Baxter Van Gearhart Christine Johnson 301 East 6th-#130 P.O. Box 28 Mountain Home, AR 72653 Gassville, AR 72635 (870) 425-3140 FAX(870)425-9290 (870) 435-6439 FAX (870) 435-6276 Shannon Langston 121 N. 2nd Street Blytheville, AR 72315 (870) 762-0808 FAX (870) 762-0433 Victor Harper 717 S. Lincoln Star City, 71667 (870) 628-4118 Jeff Conner P.O. Box 459 Gentry, AR 72734 Nola King 201 S. Airbase Hwy. Gosnell, AR 72315 (870) 532-8544 FAX (870) 532-5958 Lynn Howell P.O. Box 536 Gould, 71643 (870) 263-4475 FAX 263-4475 Peggy Gunter 604 1st Ave. SE Gravette, AR 72736-8753 (479) 787-5757 FAX (479) 787-5018 Cheri Mitch P.O. Box 925 Greenwood, AR 72936 (479) 996-6501 FAX (479) 996-1175 Lucille Bierbaum P.O. Box 72 Hamburg, AR 71646 (870) 853-8326 FAX (870) 853-8600

GOSNELL/Mississippi

GOULD/Lincoln

GRAVETTE

GREENWOOD/Sebastian (District Court of Sebastian County, Greenwood Division)

Wayland A. Parker, II P.O. Box 925 Greenwood, AR 72936 (479) 996-4116 FAX (479) 996-4117 Reid Harrod P.O. Box 310 Hamburg, AR 71646 (870) 853-5236 FAX (870)853-5237

HAMBURG/Ashley (Ashley County District Court)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-40-

CITY/County HAMPTON/Calhoun (Hampton District Court, City and County Division)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk Ronnie A. Phillips P.O. Box 787 Fordyce, AR 71742 (870) 352-7105 FAX (870)352-3160 Cathy Hopper P.O. Box 783 Hampton, AR 71744 (870) 798-2753 FAX (870) 798-3665 Wanda Russell P.O. Box 864 Hampton,71744 (870) 798-2165 FAX 798-2428

HARRISBURG/Poinsett (Harrisburg District Court)

Ron Hunter 202 N. East Street Harrisburg, AR 72432 (870) 578-4110 FAX (870) 578-4123 Fred Kirkpatrick P.O. Box 968 Harrison, AR 72601 (870) 741-2788 FAX 741-4329

Penny Roberts 202 North East Street Harrisburg, AR 72432 (870) 578-4110 FAX (870) 578-4123 Sandra Wright P.O. Box 968 Harrison, AR 72601 (870) 741-2788 FAX (870) 741-4329

HARRISON/Boone (Boone County District Court)

HASKELL/Saline (District Court of Saline County, Haskell Div.)

Curtis Rickard Brenda Mashburn 208 South West 3rd 2520 Hwy 229 Bryant, AR 72022 Haskell, AR 72015 (501) 315-2200 FAX (501)315-2202 (501) 776-2666 FAX # (501) 776-1201 Jim Rhodes, III 7958 Rhodes Lane DeValls Bluff, AR 72041 (870) 998-2225 FAX 998-2004
(call first for FAX)

HAZEN/Prairie (Hazen District Court)

Annette Felts P.O. Box 564 Hazen, AR 72064 (870) 255-4514 FAX (501) 255-3637

HEBER SPRINGS/Cleburne ( Cleburne County District Court)

Mike Irwin P.O. Box 368 Heber Springs, AR 72543 (501) 362-5806 FAX 362-8715 Durwood King P.O. Box 248 Helena, AR 72342 (870) 338-8825 FAX (870)338-9832 Tony Yocom P.O. Box 583 Hope, AR 71802-0583 (870) 777-8871 FAX 777-2781 David Switzer, Div. 1 607 Ouachita Avenue #150 Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 321-6765 FAX 321-6764 Ralph Ohm, Div. 2 607 Ouachita Avenue #150 Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 321-6765 FAX 321-6764

Tammy Verser 102 East Main Heber Springs, AR 72543 (501) 362-6585 FAX (501) 362-4661 Linda Danley P.O. Box 248 Helena, AR 72342 (870) 338-8825 FAX (870) 338-9832 Sherry Rateliff P.O. Box 1420 Hope, AR 71802 (870) 777-2525 FAX (870) 777-7830 Vickie Asher 607 Ouachita Avenue #150 Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 321-6765 FAX (501) 321-6764

HELENA-WEST HELENA/Phillips (Helena District Court)

HOPE/Hempstead ( Hempstead County District Court)

HOT SPRINGS/Garland (Hot Springs District Court)

607 Ouachita Avenue #150 Hot Springs, AR 71901 (501) 321-6761 Debbie Downing 210 West Main Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 (870) 886-2742

HOXIE/Lawrence (Hoxie District Court)

Wm. Larry Hayes P.O. Box 623 Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 (870) 886-9279 FAX: (870) 886-3905

-41CITY/County HUNTSVILLE/Madison ( District Court of Madison County, Huntsville Div.)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk Joanna Taylor P.O. Box 549 Huntsville, AR 72740 (479) 738-6888 FAX 738-2222 Robert Batton 1414 W. Main Jacksonville, AR 72076 (501) 982-9531 FAX 985-1100 Tommy Martin P.O. Box 550 Jasper, AR 72641 (870) 446-5546 FAX 446-2234 Keith Blackman 410 W. Washington Jonesboro, AR 72401 (870) 933-4584 FAX 933-4582 Keith Blackman 410 W. Washington Jonesboro, AR 72401 (870) 933-4508 FAX 933-4582 Van Gearhart 301 East 6th #130 Mtn. Home, AR 77653 (870) 425-3140 FAX (870)425-9290 David Gillison, Jr. P.O. Box 669 Lake Village, AR 71653 (870) 265-2235 FAX 265-5668 Len Bradley 210 West Main Street Clarksville, AR 72830 (479) 754-6000 FAX (479) 754-6557 Michelle Bohannon P.O. Box 549 Huntsville, AR 72740 (479) 738-2911 FAX 738-6846 Donna Brimmage 1414 W. Main Jacksonville, AR 72076 (501) 982-9531 FAX (501) 985-1100 Mona Ray P.O. Box 550 Jasper, AR 72641 (870) 446-5335 FAX (870) 446-2234 Joe Monroe 410 W. Washington Jonesboro, AR 72401 (870) 933-4508 FAX (870) 933-4582 Terry Powell P.O. Box 537 Lake City, AR 72437 (870) 237-4142 FAX (870) 237-8174 Rebecca Barton 14 Skyles Lane Lakeview, AR 72642 (870) 431-8744 FAX Deborah Oswalt P.O. Box 832 Lake Village, AR 71653 (870) 265-3283 FAX (870) 265-5668 Carolyn Morgan P.O. Box 700 Lamar, AR 72846 (479) 885-3865 FAX (479) 885-6171

JACKSONVILLE/Pulaski (Jacksonville District Court)

JASPER/Newton (Newton County District Court)

JONESBORO/Craighead (Jonesboro District Court)

LAKE CITY/Craighead (District Court Lake City Division)

LAKEVIEW/Butler (District Court of Baxter County, Lakeview Div.)

LAKE VILLAGE/Chicot (Lake Village District Court)

LAMAR/Johnson (Lamar District Court)

LEACHVILLE/Mississippi (District Court of Mississippi County, Lakeview Div.)

Shannon Langston Rebecca Clowers 121 N. 2nd Street P.O. Box 67 Blytheville, AR 72315 Leachville, AR 72438 (870) 762-0808 FAX (870)762-0433 (870) 539-6713 FAX 539-2490 Ron Hunter Diane Taylor Ivy 202 N. East Street P.O. Box 610 Harrisburg, AR 72432 Lepanto, AR 72354 (870) 578-4110 FAX (870)578-4123 (870) 475-2415 FAX (870) 475-3161 Edward Cochran P.O. Box 335 Stamps, AR 71860 (870) 533-2600 FAX (870)533-2599 Carolyn Cole 110 E. 4th Street Lewisville, AR 71845 (870) 921-5555 FAX (870) 921-4256

LEPANTO/Poinsett (Lepanto District Court)

LEWISVILLE/Lafayette (Lafayette County District Court)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-42-

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS CITY/County LINCOLNCOUNTY Star City District Court, (City and County Division) Judge Victor Harper 717 S. Lincoln Star City, AR 71667 (870) 628-4118 FAX 628-4120 Billy Bob Webb 1500 Little Flock Dr. Rogers, AR 72756 (479) 636-2081 Alice Lightle 600 W. Markham Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 371-4739 FAX: 371-4515 Vic Fleming 600 W. Markham Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 371-4733 FAX 371-4448 Mark D. Leverett 500 West Markham, Rm. 112 Little Rock, 72201 (501) 371-4454 Don Bourne 210 N. Shamrock Blvd. Russellville, AR 72802 (479) 968-1393 FAX 968-8050 Teresa Smith P.O. Box 48 Carlisle, AR 72024 (870) 552-1444 FAX 593-8306 Tom Morris 418 Town Center East Bella Vista, AR 72714 (479) 855-4770 FAX 855-4951 Francis "Lucky" Crumpler 216 S. Washington Magnolia, AR 71753 (870) 234-7312 FAX 234-7312 Sherry Burnett 410 Locust Street Malvern, AR 72104 (501) 332-0088 FAX 332-0056 Clerk Tammy Hall 300 S. Drew Street Star City, AR 71667 (870) 628-4904 FAX 628-6442 Grace Fielding 1500 Little Flock Drive Rogers, AR 72756 (479) 636-2081 FAX (479) 636-2318 Beverly Kidd 600 W. Markham Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 371-4739 FAX (501) 371-4515 Ken Harris 600 W. Markham Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 371-4733 FAX (501) 371-4448 Amanda Robinson 500 West Markham, Room 112 Little Rock, AR 72201 (501) 371-4454 Deby Sorrells P.O. Box 130 London, AR 72847 (479) 293-4115 FAX (479) 293-4127 Sunnye Freeby 107 W. 2nd Lonoke, AR 72086 (501) 676-3585 FAX (501) 676-2500 Johnna Ritchie 216 North Lincoln Lowell, AR 72745 (479) 770-0166 FAX (479) 659-0894 Joyce S. Magnon 216 South Washington Magnolia, AR 71753 (870) 234-7312 FAX 234-7312 Melba Russell 305 Locust, Rm 201 Malvern, AR 72104 (501) 332-7604 FAX (501) 332-3144

LITTLE FLOCK (See Centerton, Gravette)

LITTLE ROCK/Pulaski (1st Div.) Civil/Criminal Div.

LITTLE ROCK/Pulaski (2nd Div.) Traffic Div.

LITTLE ROCK/Pulaski (3rd Div.) Environmental Div.

LONDON/Pope (District Court of Pope County, London Div.)

LONOKE/Lonoke (Lonoke District Court)

LOWELL

MAGNOLIA/Columbia (Magnolia District Court)

MALVERN/Hot Springs (Malvern District Court)

MANILA/Mississippi (District Court of Mississippi County, Manila Div.)

Shannon Langston Brenda Watson 121 North 2nd P.O. Box 895 Blytheville, AR 72315 Manila, AR 72442 (870) 762-0808 FAX(870)762-0433 (870) 561-3554 FAX 561-4438

-43CITY/County MARIANNA/Lee (Lee County District Court, County Division)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Robert Donovan P.O. Box 389 Marianna, AR 72360 (870) 295-3434 FAX 295-3445 Mike Stephenson P.O. Box 830 West Memphis, AR 72303 (870) 732-9100 FAX 739-9105 Judith Bearden P.O. Box 301 Yellville, AR 72687-0301 (870) 449-6030 FAX 449-1177 Ron Hunter 202 No. East Street Harrisburg, AR 72432 (870) 578-4110 FAX (870) 578-4123

Clerk Kim Miles 45 W. Mississippi Marianna, AR 72360 (870) 295-3813 FAX (870) 295-5726 Monica Keith P.O. Box 717 Marion, AR 72364 (870) 739-5411 FAX 739-2102 Martha Moore P.O. Box 301 Yellville, AR 72687 (870) 449-6030 FAX 449-1177 Ann Tarlton #1 Elm Street Marked Tree, AR 72365 (870) 358-2024 (870) 358-7867

MARION/Crittenden (Marion District Court)

MARION COUNTY (Marion County District Court)

MARKED TREE/Poinsett (Marked Tree District Court)

MARMADUKE/Greene (District Court of Greene County, Marmaduke Div.)

Dan Stidham Betty Jackson 2207 Linwood Drive P.O. Box 208 Paragould, AR 72450 Marmaduke, AR 72443 (870) 236-7600 FAX (870)236-7601 (870) 597-2753 FAX (870) 597-2754 Mitch Cash P.O. Box 247 Marshall, AR 72650 (870) 448-3600 FAX 448-5692 Roger Harrod 100 Millwood Circle Maumelle, AR 72113 (501) 851-7800 FAX 851-7427 John D. Eldridge, III P.O. Box 479 Augusta, AR 72006 (870) 347-2521 FAX 347-5084 Gibbs Ferguson 109 W. Oak McGehee, AR 71654 (870) 222-6660 FAX 222-6661 David Miller P.O. Box 337 Melbourne, AR 72556 (870) 368-4390 FAX (870) 368-5042 Jerry Ryan 510 Church Avenue Mena, AR 71953 (479) 394-3532 FAX (479)394-2948 Sandi Horton P.O. Box 885 Marshall, AR 72650 (870) 448-5411 FAX (870) 448-5692 Michelle Daniel 100 Millwood Maumelle, AR 72113 (501) 851-7800 FAX (501) 851-7427 Martha Wampler P.O. Box 897 McCrory, AR 72101 (870) 731-2041 FAX (870) 731-5159 Connie Moss P.O. Box 11 McGehee, AR 71654 (870) 222-3859 FAX (870) 222-4859 Jean Kimble P.O. Box 337 Melbourne, AR 72556 (870) 368-4390 FAX (870) 368-5042 Dena Ross Courthouse, 507 Church Mena, AR 71953 (479) 394-8140 FAX (479) 394-6199

MARSHALL/Searcy ( Searcy County District Court)

MAUMELLE/Pulaski (Maumelle District Court)

McCRORY/Woodruff (McCrory District Court)

McGEHEE/Desha (McGehee District Court)

MELBOURNE/Izard (Izard County District Court)

MENA/Polk (Polk County District Court)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-44-

CITY/County MILLERCOUNTY ( Miller County District Court)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk Wren Autrey Debbie Thornell 100 North Stateline #2 2300 East Street Texarkana, AR 75501 Texarkana, AR 71854 (903) 798-3017 (870) 772-2780 FAX ((903) 793-3588 FAX (870) 773-3595 Ken Harper P.O. Box 487 Monticello, AR 71657 (870) 367-6102 FAX 367-9224 J. Scott Adams 207 East Church Morrilton, AR 72110 (501) 354-1464 FAX 354-5261 William McKimm P.O. Box 667 Mount Ida, AR 71957 (870) 867-2182 FAX 867-2183 Van Gearhart 301 E. Sixth Street, #130 Mountain Home, AR 72653 (870) 425-3140 FAX 425-9290 Whitman W. Fowlkes P.O. Box 1050 Mountain View, AR 72560 (870) 269-4533 Dana Stone P.O. Box 197 Murfreesboro, AR 71958 (870) 887-8065 FAX (870) 285-3540 Jessica Steele Gunter 219 North Main Nashville, AR 71852 (870) 845-4532 FAX 845-3705 Barbara Griffin 615 Third Street Newport, AR 72112 (870) 523-6568 FAX 523-4365 Van Gearhart P.O. Box 370 Mtn. Home, AR 72653 (870) 425-3140 FAX (870)425-9290 Jim Hamilton 200 W. Pershing Blvd. No. Little Rock, AR 72114 (501) 791-8559 FAX 791-8599 Mandy Hogg P.O. Box 505 Monticello, AR 71655 (870) 367-4420 FAX (870) 460-9056 Doris Coulter P.O. Box 127 Morrilton, AR 72110 (501) 354-9615 FAX (501) 354-9633 Treva Lambert 105 Hwy. 270 E. #2 Mount Ida, AR 71957 (870) 867-2221 FAX 867-3695 Linda Shaffer 301 E. Sixth Street #130 Mountain Home, AR 72653 (870) 425-3140 FAX (870) 425-9290 Gail Jason 107 West Main, Suite H Mountain View, AR 72560 (870) 269-3465 Patricia Robbins P.O. Box 197 Murfreesboro, AR 71958 (870) 285-3865 FAX (870) 285-3540 Sherlene Sands 426 N. Main, St. 7 Nashville, AR 71852 (870) 845-7522 FAX (870) 845-3705 Omega Williams 615 Third Street Newport, AR 72112 (870) 523-9555 (870) 523-4365 Chrissy McFall P.O. Box 239 Norfork, AR 72658 (870) 499-5225 FAX (870) 499-5224 Vicki Weed 200 W. Pershing Blvd. No. Little Rock, AR 72114 (501) 791-8559 FAX (501) 791-8599

MONTICELLO/Drew (Monticello District Court)

MORRILTON/Conway (Conway County District Court)

MOUNT IDA/Montgomery (Montgomery County District Court)

MOUNTAIN HOME/Baxter (Baxter County District Court)

MOUNTAIN VIEW/Stone (Stone County District Court)

MURFREESBORO/Pike (Pike County District Court)

NASHVILLE/Howard (Howard County District Court)

NEWPORT/Jackson (Newport District Court)

NORFORK/Baxter (District Court of Baxter County, Norfork Div.)

NORTH LITTLE ROCK/Pulaski (Civil/Criminal - 1st Division)

-45CITY/County NORTH LITTLE ROCK/Pulaski (Traffic - 2nd Division)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

OSCEOLA/Mississippi (Osceola District Court)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Randy Morley 4705 Somers Avenue, #1018 No. Little Rock, AR 72114-7000 (501)791-8562 FAX 791-8676 Mike Gibson P.O. Box 686 Osceola, AR 72370 (870) 563-3700 FAX # (870) 563-3714 Joe Ramos P.O. Box 403 Ozark, AR 72949 (479) 965-7577

Clerk Judy West 200 W. Pershing Blvd. No. Little Rock, AR 72114 (501) 791-8562 FAX (501) 791-8676 Melissa Cook 397 West Keiser Osceola, AR 72370 (870) 563-1303 FAX (870) 563-2543 Sherry Lowrey P.O. Box 403 Ozark, AR 72949 (479) 667-4808 FAX (479) 667-4599

OZARK/Franklin (Includes Altus) (District Court of Franklin County Ozark Division)

PARAGOULD/Greene (Greene County District Court)

Dan Stidham 2207 Linwood Drive Paragould, AR 72450 (870) 236-7600 FAX 236-7601 David Cravens 24 East Main Paris, AR 72855 (479) 963-3131 FAX 963-6444 John Skaggs P.O. Box 327 Bentonville, AR 72712 (479)273-3422 FAX (479)271-3134 Elizabeth Wise 29 Johnson Loop Perryville, AR 72126 (501) 333-1204 FAX 333-1239 David Copelin P.O. Box 402 Piggott, AR 72454 (870) 598-5547 Kim Bridgforth 200 E. 8th Ave. Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 543-1860 FAX 543-1889

Robin Moyer 320 W. Court St. #227 Paragould, AR 72450 (870) 239-7507 FAX (870) 239-7506 Paula McCaulley County Courthouse Paris, AR 72855 (479) 963-3792 FAX (479) 963-276 Sandy Easley Button P.O. Box 10 Pea Ridge, AR 72751 (479) 451-1101 FAX (479) 451-1681 Barbara Gipson P.O. Box 186 Perryville, AR 72126 (501) 889-5296 FAX (501) 889-5835 Linda Dixon 151 South 2nd Piggott, AR 72454 (870) 598-2265 Debbie Drake 200 East 8th Ave. Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 543-1860 FAX (870) 543-1889

PARIS/Logan (Paris District Court)

PEA RIDGE/Benton (District Court of Benton County, Pea Ridge Div.)

PERRYCOUNTY (Perry County District Court)

PIGGOTT/Clay (Piggott District Court)

PINE BLUFF/Jefferson (District Court of Jefferson County, Division 1)

PINE BLUFF (District Court of Jefferson County, Division 2)

Kim Bridgforth 200 E. 8th Ave. Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 543-1860 FAX 543-1889 John Throesch 1510 Pace Road Pocahontas, AR 72455 (870) 892-4033 FAX (870) 892-4392

Veronica Young 200 East 8th Ave. Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 850-7584 FAX (870) 850-2440 Sharon Brown 1510 Pace Rorad Pocahontas, AR 72455 (870) 892-4033 FAX (870) 892-4392

POCAHONTAS/Randolph (Pocahontas District Court)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-46-

CITY/County POTTSVILLE/Pope (Pottsville District Court)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk Don Bourne Jeff Fryer 210 N. Shamrock Blvd 173 E. Ash Street Russellville, AR 72802 Pottsville, AR 72858 (479) 968-1393 FAX (479)968-8050 (479) 968-3029 FAX (479) 890-3570 Graham Nations P.O. Box 979 Prairie Grove, AR 72753 (479) 846-1888 Fax (479) 846-1844 Eugene Hale P.O. Box 5 Prescott, AR 71857 (870) 887-5634 Fax (870) 887-5634 Wayne Gruber 3001 W. Roosevelt Little Rock, AR 72204 (501) 340-6832 FAX 340-6899 David Copelin P.O. Box 402 Piggot, AR 72454 (870) 598-5547 Ronnie A. Phillips P.O. Box 787 Fordyce, AR 71742 (870) 352-7105 FAX 352-3160 Brad Karren 1901 South Dixieland Rogers, AR 72758 (479) 621-1132 FAX 621-1136 Don Bourne 210 North Shamrock Blvd. Russellville, AR 72802 (479) 968-1393 FAX 968-8050 Jim Short P.O. Box 988 Salem, AR 72576 (870) 895-2986 FAX 895-2987 Van A. Gearhart 301 E. Sixth Street # 130 Mtn. Home, AR 72653 (870) 425-3140 Fax (870) 425-9290 Susie Copeland P.O. Box 329 Prairie Grove, AR 72753 (479) 846-3467 Fax (479) 846-5548 Linda Bell 215 East 2nd Prescott, AR 71857 (870) 887-6016 Fax (870) 887-5795 Carole Hoofman 3001 W. Roosevelt Little Rock, AR 72204 (501) 340-6824 FAX (501) 340-6899 Starr Boyd 407 S. Stewart Rector, AR 72461 (870) 595-9805 FAX (870) 595-9805 Billie Blanchard P.O. Box 855 Rison, AR 71665 (870) 325-7382 FAX (870) 325-6152 Connie Watson 1901 South Dixieland Rogers, AR 72758 (479) 621-1132 FAX (479) 621-1136 Judy DuVall 210 N. Shamrock Russellville, AR 72802 (479) 968-1393 FAX (479) 968-8050 Cathy Burke P.O. Box 928 Salem, AR 72576 (870) 895-4136 FAX (870) 895-4114 Shelly McFall 46 Gillispie Street Salesville, AR 72653 (870) 499-5675 Fax (870) 499-3035

PRAIRIEGROVE (Prairie Grove District Court)

PRESCOTT (District Court of Nevada County)

PULASKI COUNTY (Pulaski County District Court)

RECTOR/Clay (Rector District Court)

RISON/Cleveland (Rison District Court )

ROGERS/Benton (District Court of Benton County, Rogers Division)

RUSSELLVILLE/Pope (Russellville District Court)

SALEM/Fulton (Fulton County District Court)

SALESVILLE

-47-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS CITY/County SEARCY/White (Searcy District Court) Judge Mark A. Pate P.O. Box 958 Searcy, AR 72145 (501) 268-7622 Curtis Rickard 208 South West 3rd Bryant, AR 72022 (501) 315-2200 FAX (501)315-2202 J. Larry Allen 201 N. Oak Sheridan, AR 72150 (870) 942-3195 FAX 942-7885 Milas H. "Butch" Hale 4801 N. Hills Blvd., #1550 No. Little Rock, AR 72116 (501) 753-4800 FAX (501) 835-8918 Stephen Thomas 114 S. Broadway Siloam Springs, AR 72761 (479) 524-6605 FAX (479)524-6915 Stanley W. Ludwig 201 N. Spring Street Springdale, AR 72764 (479) 750-8563 FAX 750-8564 Victor Harper 717 South Lincoln Star City, AR 71667 (870) 628-4118 FAX 628-4120 J.W. Green, Jr. P.O. Box 680 Stuttgart, AR 72160 ( 870) 673-1673 FAX 673-9827 Jeff Conner P.O. Box 145 Sulphur Springs, AR 72768 (479) 298-3103 Wren Autrey 100 N. Stateline, #2 Texarkana, AR 75501 (903) 798-3017 FAX 735-3588 Ron Hunter 202 N. East Street Harrisburg, AR 72432 (870) 578-4110 FAX 578-4123 Clerk Linda Maddox P. O. Box 958 Searcy, AR 72145 (501) 268-7622 FAX 305-4638 Stacey Cook 10401 High Road East Shannon Hills, AR 72103 (501) 455-2003 FAX (501) 455-3103 Vickie D. Sipes P.O. Box 603 Sheridan, AR 72150 (870) 942-3464 FAX (870) 942-8885 Barbara Collier P.O. Box 6256 Sherwood, AR 72124 (501) 835-5319 FAX (501) 835-8918 Sandy Luetjen P.O. Box 80 Siloam Springs, AR 72761 (479) 524-4947 FAX (479) 238-0995 Betty Lee 201 N. Spring Street Springdale, AR 72764 (479) 750-8143 FAX (479) 750-8564 Ashley Muckleroy P.O. Box 219 Star City, AR 71667 (870) 628-4166 FAX 628-4055 Vicky Maxwell 304 South Maple Stuttgart, AR 72160 (870) 673-7951 FAX (870) 673-6522 Kathy Holland P.O. Box 145 Sulphur Springs, AR 72768 (479) 298-3103 FAX (479) 298-3515 Wanda Davis (City) 100 N. Stateline, Box 2 Texarkana, AR 75501 (903) 798-3017 FAX (903) 798-3588 Pam Daniel 221 S. Melton Ave. Trumann, AR 72472 (870) 483-7771 (870) 483-2620

SHANNON HILLS/Saline (District Court of Saline County, Shannon Hills Div.)

SHERIDAN/Grant (Sheridan District Court)

SHERWOOD/Pulaski (Sherwood District Court)

SILOAM SPRINGS/Benton (Benton County District Court Siloam Springs Division)

SPRINGDALE/Washington (Springdale District Court)

STAR CITY (Star City District Court)

STUTTGART/Arkansas (Stuttgart District Court)

SULPHUR SPRINGS

TEXARKANA/Miller (Texarkana District Court )

TRUMANN/Poinsett (Trumann District Court)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-48-

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS CITY/County TYRONZA/Poinsett (Tyronza District Court) Judge Ron Hunter 202 No. East Street Harrisburg, AR 72432 (870) 578-4110 (870) 578-4123 George Van Hook, Jr. 3801 Oleta El Dorado, AR 71730 (870) 864-1950 FAX (870) 864-1955 Steven Peer 1003 Broadway Van Buren, AR 72956 (479) 474-1671 FAX 471-5005 Donald Goodner P.O. Box 567 Waldron, AR 72958 (479) 637-3286 FAX (479) 637-4062 Larry Hayes P.O. Box 623 Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 (870) 886-2998 FAX 886-3905 Joe O'Bryan P.O. Box 687 Cabot, AR 72023 (501) 843-3548 FAX 843-8168 Ron Hunter 202 N. East Street Harrisburg, AR 72432 (870) 578-4110 FAX (870) 578-4123 Casey Jones P.O. Box 339 West Fork, AR 72774 (479) 839-3249 FAX 575-8373 William P. Rainey P.O. Box 766 West Memphis, AR 72303 (870) 739-4446 FAX 739-1478 Rita F. Bailey P.O. Box 237 Wrightsville, AR (501) 897-4547 FAX (501) 897-5647 Joe Boeckman P.O. Box 786 Wynne, AR 72396 (870) 238-7977 FAX (870) 238-3930 Clerk Donna D. Wood P.O. Box 275 Tyronza, AR 72386 (870) 487-2168 FAX (870) 487-2729 Patricia Johnson 250 American Road #A El Dorado, AR 71730 (870) 864-1950 FAX (870) 864-1955 Carol Ray 1003 Broadway Van Buren, AR 72956 (479) 474-1671 FAX (479) 471-5010 Jean Billings 100 West First - Box 15 Waldron, AR 72958 (479) 637-4694 FAX 637-4199 Debbie Downing 210 W. Main Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 (870) 886-3905 Elizabeth Reed Glover P.O. Box 237 Ward, AR 72176 (501) 605-0339 FAX (501) 941-4699 Myra Schwarz 123 West Second Weiner, AR 72479 (870) 684-2284 FAX (870) 684-7649 Pauletta Welch P.O. Box 339 West Fork, AR 72774 (479) 839-3249 FAX (479) 839-3335 Terry Griffin P.O. Box 766 West Memphis, AR 72303 (870) 732-7560 FAX (870) 732-7566 Sherry Casey P.O. Box 237 Wrightsville, AR 72183 (501) 897-4547 FAX (501) 897-5647 Ramona McAvoy 205 Mississippi St. Wynne, AR 72396 (870) 238-9171 FAX (870) 238-3930

UNION COUNTY DISTRICT COURT (Union County District Court)

VAN BUREN/Crawford (Van Buren District Court)

WALDRON/Scott (Scott County District Court)

WALNUT RIDGE/Lawrence (Walnut Ridge District Court)

WARD/Lonoke (Ward District Court)

WEINER/Poinsett

WEST FORK/Washington (West Fork District Court)

WEST MEMPHIS/Crittenden (West Memphis and Crittenden County District Court)

WRIGHTSVILLE/Pulaski (Wrightsville District Court)

WYNNE/Cross (Cross County District Court)

-49-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

DISTRICT JUDGES AND CLERKS

CITY/County

Judge

Clerk

YELLCOUNTY/ (Yell Co. Dardanelle District Court)

David Rush P.O. Box 607 Paris, AR 72855 (479) 963-3002 FAX: (479) 963-8408 Bill Strait P.O. Box 69 Morrilton, AR 72110 (479) 477-2296 FAX (479) 495-5944

Linda Goocher County Courthouse Dardanell, AR 72834 (501) 229-1389 FAX: (479) 229-5740 Linda Goocher County Courthous Dardanelle, AR 72834 (479) 229-1389 FAX (479) 229-5740

YELLCOUNTY (Yell County Danville District Court)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-50-

City ALLPORT

Judge

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS Clerk Bernie Tate P.O. Box 58 Humnoke, AR 72072 (501) 275-3580 FAX (501) 275-3717 Betty Shores 804 Fayetteville Ave. Alma, AR 72921 (479) 632-4170 FAX (479) 632-4516

Howard Martin 206 North First Street Cabot, AR 72023 (501) 843-3596 Paul Gant P.O. Box 402 Van Buren, AR 72957 (479) 474-3466

ALMA

ALTHEIMER

Ernest Brown 116 West 6th Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 534-6332 Joe Ramos P.O. Box 403 Ozark, AR 72949 (479) 667-4808 Chester Clark P.O. Box 154 Amity, AR 71921 (870) 342-5265 Joe Svoboda P.O. Box 554 Carlisle, AR 72024 (501) 843-6351 A. Watson Bell 211 W. Arch Avenue Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 268-4111 Daniel Ives P.O. Box 134 Camden, AR 71701 (870) 687-2204 Larry Hayes P.O. Box 623 Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 (870) 886-2998 FAX (870) 886-3905

Jeanetta Bullard P.O. Box F Altheimer, AR 72004 (870) 766-8229 FAX (870) 766-4875 Patricia J. Brashears P.O. Box 403 Ozark, AR 72949 (479) 667-4808 FAX (479) 667-4599 Maurice Hancock 309 W. Thompson Street Amity, AR 71921 (870) 342-5368 Charity Dulin P.O. Box 129 Austin, AR 72007 (501) 941-2648 FAX (501) 843-9132 Joyce Dunn P.O. Drawer 1119 Bald Knob, AR 72010 (501) 724-5701 FAX (501) 724-2909 Gale Vaughn P.O. Box 134 Bearden, AR 71720 (870) 687-2204 FAX (870) 687-3555 Debbie Downing 210 W. Main Walnut Ridge, AR 72476 (870) 886-1140

ALTUS

AMITY

AUSTIN

BALD KNOB

BEARDEN

BLACK ROCK

-51City BRADFORD

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk Position Vacant 107 E. Center Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 268-2133 Mellissa Goad 308 West Walnut Street Bradford, AR 72020 (501) 344-2252 FAX 344-2252 Doshie Graves P.O. Box 729 Bradley, AR 71826 (870) 894-3377 FAX 894-3388 Kiim Williams P.O. Box 390 Bull Shoals, AR 72619 (870) 445-4775 Fax (870) 445-4948 Elizabeth Garner 137 Malvern Rd. Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-9552 Donna Pierce 137 Malvern Road Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-8283 FAX 246-5729 Leah White 2710 No. McKinley Little Rock, AR 72207 (501) 663-4593 FAX 664-4376 Terrie Morris P.O. Box 130 Cherry Valley, AR 72324 (870) 588-3323 FAX 588-4311 Jeanette Ponder P.O. Box 26 Chidester, AR 71726 (870) 685-2906 FAX Doris Davis P.O. Box 218 Coal Hill, AR 72832 (479) 497-2204 FAX (479) 497-1000 Pamela Davis P.O. Box 273 Concord, AR 72523 (501) 668-3315

BRADLEY

Edward Cochran P.O. Box 335 Stamps, AR 71860 (870) 553-2600

BULL SHOALS

Judith Bearden P.O. Box 301 Yellville, AR 72687 (870) 449-4548

CADDOVALLEY

Randy Hill 419 Clay Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-9552 Alan LeVar 137 Malvern Road Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-8283 FAX 246-5729 Patrick McAlpine 2710 N. McKinley Little Rock, AR 72207 (501) 663-4593 J. Harmon Smith P.O. Box 6 Wynne, AR 72396-0006 (870) 238-2317 Dan Ives P.O. Box 134 Camden, AR 71701 (870) 836-6139 Len Bradley 210 West Main Clarksville, AR 72830 (479) 754-6000 Bryan Tilley 407 W. Searcy Heber Springs, AR 72543 (501) 362-5806

CADDO VALLEY(cont.)

CAMMACK VILLAGE

CHERRYVALLEY

CHIDESTER

COAL HILL

CONCORD

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-52-

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS City DAMASCUS Judge William Velek P.O. Box 309 Damascus, AR 72039 (501) 335-7321 B. Richard Allen P.O. Box 601 Newport, AR 72112 (870) 523-3308 Bob Sanders 320 Clay Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-2466 Fax (870)246-2467 Steven Peer P.O. Box 149 Dyer, AR 72935 (501) 997-8557 Tonya Alexander P.O. Box 2084 West Memphis, AR 72301 (870) 792-4900 Durwood King 502 Franklin Street Helena, AR 72342 (870) 338-6070 Stephen Taylor P.O. Drawer 148 Springdale, AR 72765 (479) 751-3377 Mary Ann Westphal P.O. Box 150 Farmington, AR 72730 (479) 267-3411 John Finley, III P.O. Box 405 Ashdown, AR 71822 (870) 989-3147 Bob Sanders 320 Clay Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-2466 Clerk Angela Smith P.O. Box 309 Damascus, AR 72039 (501) 335-7321 (501) 335-7581 Brenda Koerbel P.O. Box 136 Diaz, AR 72043 (870) 523-8559 FAX (870) 523-9477...(call first) Cheryl Whitley P.O. Box 121 Friendship, AR 71942 (501) 384-2111 Fax (501)384-2110 Veronica Robins P.O. Box 149 Dyer, AR 72935 (501) 997-8557 Gwen Marlow P.O. Box 213 Earle, AR 72331 (870) 792-8909 FAX 792-8477 Tina Griffith P.O. Box 605 Elaine, AR 72333 (870) 827-3760 FAX (870) 827-3377 Linda McVittie P.O. Box 74 Elm Springs, AR 72728 (479) 248-7323 FAX 248-6623 Jimmy Story P.O. Box 150 Farmington, AR 72730 (479) 267-3865 FAX (501) 267-5511 Mike Cranford P.O. Box 10 Foreman, AR 71836 (870) 542-7434 FAX (870) 542-6101 Katie wilson P.O. Box 121 Friendship, AR 71942 (501) 384-2111

DIAZ

DONALDSON

DYER

EARLE

ELAINE

ELM SPRINGS

FARMINGTON

FOREMAN

FRIENDSHIP

-53City GILMORE

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk A. Jan thomas P.O. Box 253 Gilmore, AR 72339 (870) 343-2679 Claude Jenkins P.O. Box 409 DeWitt, AR 72042 (870) 946-3586 LeAnne Daniel P.O. Box 514 Nashville, AR 71852 (870) 845-1550 FAX 845-1495 Victor Harper P. O. Box 531 Grady, AR 71644 (870) 479-3904 FAX (870) 479-3904 Scott Jackson 104 Public Square Berryville, AR 72616 (870) 423-2285 Russell "Jack" Roberts 1312 Oak Street Conway, AR 72032 (501) 329-6698 Ray Reynolds 28 S. College Ave. #3 Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 521-0503 Bryan Tilley 407 West Searcy Street Heber Springs, AR 72543 (501) 362-5809 Randy Hill 419 Clay Street Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-9552 FAX (870)246-1415 Russell "Jack" Roberts 1314 Oak Street Conway, AR 72032 (501) 329-6698 Durwood King P.O. Box 430 Holly Grove, AR 72069 (870) 462-3422 Cathy Moore P.O. Box 253 Gilmore, AR 72339 (870) 343-2697 FAX 343-2601 Jennifer Lowe P.O. Box 367 Gillett, AR 72055 (870) 548-2541 FAX (870) 548-3121 Brenda Wilson 210 North 2nd Street Glenwood, AR 71943 (870) 356-3613 FAX (870) 356-3034

GILLETT

GLENWOOD

GRADY/Lincoln

Cynthia R. Pevey P.O. Box 531 Grady, AR 71644 (870) 479-3904 FAX (870) 479-3904 Jeannie Beckwith P.O. Box 1510 Green Forest, AR 72638 (501) 438-5866 FAX (501) 438-6855 Sarah Watson P.O. Box 415 Greenbrier, AR 72058 (501) 679-2422 FAX (501) 679-6007 Janice Wagnon P.O. Box 67 Greenland, AR 72737 (479) 521-5760 FAX (479) 521-7780 Judy Triplett P.O. Box 1355 Greers Ferry, AR 72067 (501) 825-7172 FAX (501) 825-8029 Staci Huber P.O. Box 449 Arkadelphia, AR 71923 (870) 246-9552 FAX (870) 246-1415 Wendy Grimes P.O. Box 12 Guy, AR 72061 (501) 679-4585 Pat McGahee P.O. Box 430 Holly Grove, AR 72069 (870) 462-3422 FAX (870) 462-3580

GREENFOREST

GREENBRIER

GREENLAND

GREERSFERRY

GURDON

GUY

HOLLYGROVE

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-54-

City HORSESHOEBEND

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS Judge Clerk Mark R. Johnson Michelle Brabowski 2423 "A" Hwy 62/142 704 W. Commerce St. Hardy, AR 72542 Horseshoe Bend, AR 72512 (870) 856-2323 (870) 670-5113 FAX (870) 670-4358 Claude Jenkins P.O. Box 409 Dewitt, AR 72042 (870) 873-4615 Reginald Robertson 1212 West Polk West Memphis, 72301 (870) 735-7236 Tonya Alexander P.O. Box 2084 West Memphis, AR 72301 (870) 792-4900 Dianne Boyd 840 Pollard Ave. Fayetteville, AR 72701 (479) 442-3612 Bill Bracy, Jr. 420 Park Blytheville, AR 72315 Betty Whittaker P.O. Box 563 Johnson, AR 72741 (479) 521-3192 FAX (479) 521-9157 Arbedella Kimbrough 104 Gin Street Joiner, AR 72350 (870) 537-4889 Tracy Willbanks 101 N.E. 1st Street Kensett, AR 72082 (501) 742-3191 FAX (501) 742-3297 Everlene Ross 14264 Hwy. 44 Helena, AR 72342 (870) 827-6341 FAX 827-6357 Tracy Irwin P.O. Box 967 Lincoln, AR 72744 ((479) 824-3321 FAX (479) 824-4126 Earnestine Broadway P.O. Box 109 Madison, AR 72359 (870) 633-2172 FAX (870) 630-0935 Rhonda Walker Box 128 Humphrey, AR 72073 (870) 873-4615 FAX (870) 873-4657 Birdia Thompson 2333 Jennette Circle Crawfordsville, AR 72327 (870) 657-2575

HUMPHREY

JENNETTE

JERICHO

JOHNSON

JOINER

KENSETT

Don Raney 211 W. Arch Avenue Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 268-4111 Deon Wilson 423 Rightor Helena, AR 72342 (870) 338-6487 Larry Snodgrass P.O. Box 967 Lincoln, AR 72744 (479) 824-3321 Gary V. Austin P.O. Box 581 Haynes, AR 72341 (870) 633-2172

LAKVIEW

LINCOLN

MADISON

-55City MAGAZINE Judge

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS Clerk Vickie Smith P.O. Box 376 Magazine, AR 72943 (479) 969-8550 FAX (479) 969-2558 Janice Anderson P.O. Box 151 Mammoth Spring, AR 72554 (870) 625-7516 FAX (870) 625-7344 Mary Fram P.O. Box 837 Marvell, AR 72366 (870) 829-2573 FAX (870) 829-2187 Betty Vanbuskirk P.O. Box 69 Mayflower, AR 72106 (501) 470-0948 (501) 470-0543 Mary Lynn Claiborne P.O. Box 189 McRae, AR 72102 (501) 726-3621 FAX (501) 726-3013 Willie J. Heaggans P.O. Box 38 Menifee, AR 72107 (501) 354-9763 FAX (501) 354-0799 Lisa Harrison P.O. Box 433 Mountainburg, AR 72946 (479) 369-2791 FAX (479) 369-4674 Tambrea Bailey P.O. Box 301 Mountain Pine, AR 71956 (501) 767-4841 FAX (501) 760-2936 Chelsey Neal P.O. Box 119 Mt. Vernon, AR 72111 (501) 849-2323 FAX 849-2002 Marie Johnson P.O. Box 448 Mulberry, AR 72947 (479) 997-1321 FAX 997-1232 Renee McGhee 8 Municipal Drive Oppelo, AR 72110 (501) 354-2454 FAX: 354-2454

Elizabeth Danielson 366 N. Broadway(Courthouse) Booneville, AR 72943 (479) 675-4929 FAX (479)675-0133 Jim Short P.O. Box 988 Salem, AR 72576 (870) 895-2986 FAX (870)895-2987 Charles Roscoph P.O. Box 610 Helena, AR 72342 (870) 338-3438 Russell"Jack"Roberts 1312 Oak Street Conway, AR 72032 (501) 329-6698 Mark Derrick 301 North Spruce Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 268-6119 Bart Virden 105 South Moose Morrilton, AR 72110 (501) 354-2322 Paul Gant 200 South 7th Street Van Buren, AR 72956 (479) 474-3466 Ralph Ohm P.O. Box 301 Mountain Pine,AR 71956 (501) 767-4841 Christopher Acklin 382 Garland Springs Rd Enola, AR 72047 (501) 849-2448 Charles Baker P.O. Box 700 Alma, AR 72921 (479) 632-0600 Paul Dumas 8 Municipal Drive Oppelo, AR 72110 (501) 354-2454 FAX: 354-2454

MAMMOTH SPRING

MARVELL

MAYFLOWER

McRAE

MENIFEE

MOUNTAINBURG (see Alma)

MOUNTAIN PINE

MOUNT VERNON

MULBERRY

OPPELO

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-56-

City PALESTINE

Judge

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS Clerk Christie Gustavus P.O. Box 124 Palestine, AR 72372 (870) 581-2489 FAX (870) 581-4434 Shirley Ramsey P.O. Box 577 Pangburn, AR 72121 (501) 728-4611 FAX (501) 728-4250 Katrina Bohanon 1229 East Garland Forrest City, AR 72335 (870) 755-5491 FAX (870) 755-2720 Rebecca Boyles P.O. Box 40 Patterson, AR 72123 (870) 731-5057 Christi Hurst P.O. Box 116 Perryville, AR 72070 (501) 889-2862 FAX 889-2496 Doris Coulter P.O Box 7 Plummerville, AR 72110 (501) 354-6400 FAX (501) 354-9122 Sherry Davis P.O. Box 159 Quitman, AR 72131 (501) 589-3512 FAX (501) 589-3022 Rori Myers Alta Day P.O. Box 442 P.O. Box 304 Malvern, AR 72104-0442 Redfield, AR 72132 (501) 332-8700 FAX (501) 332-8719 (501) 397-6111 FAX (501) 397-2350

Steve Routon P.O. Box 124 Palestine, AR 72336 (870) 581-2489 FAX (870)581-4434 Donald P. Raney 211 West Arch Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 268-4111 Bryan Donaldson P.O. Box 949 Marion, AR 72364 (870) 739-2588 FAX (870)739-2588 John D. Eldridge, III P.O. Box 40 Patterson, AR 72123 (870) 731-5057 Lisa Greenwood George P.O. Box 116 Perryville, AR 72126 (501) 889-2862 Scott Adams 207 East Church Morrilton, AR 72110 (501) 354-1464 Lee Harrod P.O. Box 159 Quitman, AR 72131 (501) 589-3512 Alan LeVar Kimberly Bridgforth 137 Malvern Road 208 East 8th Ave. Arkadelphia, AR 71923 Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 246-8283 (870) 534-1860

PANGBURN

PARKIN

PATTERSON

PERRYVILLE

PLUMMERVILLE

QUITMAN

ROCKPORT REDFIELD

-57-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS City ROSEBUD Judge A. Watson Bell 211 W. Arch Ave. Searcy, AR 72143 (501) 268-4111 Claude Jenkins P.O. Box 409 DeWitt, AR 72042 (870) 946-3586 Robin Wynne 308 Main St. Fordyce, AR 71742 (870) 678-2255 Eddie Cochran 107 Main Stamps, AR 71860 (870) 533-2600 Francis Crumpler, Jr. 225 A Street Magnolia, AR 71753 (870) 234-6100 Ron Wilson 300 John H. Johnson Blvd. Sunset, AR 72364 (870) 739-3233 Edward Boyce 515 Second Street Newport, AR 72112 (870) 523-5242 Jimmie Bryan P.O. Box 307 Taylor, AR 71861 (870) 694-2051 Joe James P.O. Box 1117 Tuckerman, AR 72473 (870) 349-5313 Clerk Wyevette Jackson P.O. Box 219 Rosebud, AR 72137 (501) 556-4967 FAX 556-4209 Naomi Mitchell P.O. Box 44 St. Charles, AR 72140 (870) 282-3425 FAX (870) 282-3777 Rita Fite P.O. Box 165/110 East Main St. Sparkman, AR 71763 (870) 678-2255 FAX (870) 678-2208 Gayla Teague 207 East Antigo Stamps, AR 71860 (870) 533-4771 FAX ((870) 533-4788 Margie L. Wagnon P.O. Box 572 Stephens, AR 71764 (870) 786-5818 Trina Massey 300 John H. Johnson Blvd. Sunset, AR 72364 (870) 739-3233 Beckie Keton P.O. Box 129 Swifton, AR 72471 (870) 485-2607 (870) 485-2662 Dalton Allison P.O. Box 307 Taylor, AR 71861 (870) 694-2051 Joyce Hembrey P.O. Box 1117 Tuckerman, AR 72473 (870) 349-5313 FAX (870) 349-5336 Jackie Reel P.O. Box 249 Turrell, AR 72384 (870) 343-2537 FAX (870) 343-8728 Sherry Lee P.O. Box 188 Vilonia, AR 72173 (501) 796-2534 FAX (501) 796-2513

ST. CHARLES

SPARKMAN

STAMPS

STEPHENS

SUNSET

SWIFTON

TAYLOR

TUCKERMAN

TURRELL

Fred Thorn 379 Military Road Marion, AR 72364 (870) 739-2277 Russell "Jack" Roberts 1312 Oak Street Conway, AR 72032 (501) 329-6698

VILONIA

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-58-

CITY COURT JUDGES AND CLERKS City WABBASEKA Judge Robert Tolson 200 E. 8th Avenue Pine Bluff, AR 71601 (870) 543-1860 Rodney Chambers 1221 Dogwood Magnolia, AR 71753 (870) 234-1692 Kim Bridgeforth 208 East 8th Ave. White Hall, AR 71602 (870) 543-1860 Vicki Tinkes P.O. Box 224 Winthrop, AR 71866 (870) 381-7300 Clerk Debbie Drake P.O. Box 3029 Pine Bluff, AR 71611 (870) 692-0326 Ora L. Radford P.O. Box 369 Waldo, AR 71770 (870) 693-2198 FAX (870) 693-2196 Kaye Mizell P.O. Box 20100 White Hall, AR 71612 (870) 247-1420 FAX (870) 247-2229 Emma Cook P.O. Box 32 Winthrop, AR 71806 (870) 381-7300

WALDO

WHITE HALL

WINTHROP

-59-

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

ARKANSAS JUDICIAL DIRECTORY (Updated June 22, 2009)

-60-

ARKANSAS COURT STRUCTURE
ARKANSAS SUPREME COURT
*One Chief Justice, 6 Associate Justices Each elected statewide for an eight year term of office. ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE OF THE COURTS

ARKANSAS COURT OF APPEALS
*One Chief Judge, Eleven Judges Each elected circuit wide for an eight year term of office.

CIRCUITCOURTS *120 Circuit Judges, each elected circuit wide in one of 28 circuits for a six year term of office. *Criminal and civil jurisdiction. *Jury trials. *Equity. *Juv. Div./neglect, delinquency, Families in need of services (FINS) *Domestic Relations. *Guardianships. *Adoptions. *Civil commitments *Estates.

STATE PILOT DISTRICT COURTS

DISTRICT COURTS

CITY COURTS *70 Judges * 91 Locations *Minor criminal

* 21 Courts * 64 Locations *25 Judges elected to a four year term. *Minor civil & criminal *Small claims
Supreme Court Admin. Order 18 * $25,000 Civil Jurisdiction * Circuit Court Referral

*77 Courts *103 Locations *90 Judges elected to a four year term. *Minor civil & criminal *Small claims

Pilot Courts, District Courts and City Court Numbers Effective 07/01/09

File Size: 162.7 kB
Pages: 60
Date: June 22, 2009
File Format: PDF
State: Arkansas
Category: Court Forms - State
Author: Karolyn Bond
Word Count: 19,009 Words, 111,752 Characters
Page Size: Letter (8 1/2" x 11")
Embed
URL

http://courts.state.ar.us/pdf/judicial_directory.pdf